Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Softiedancerss (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = Project 21 | ||
|nicknames = Rey Rey | |nicknames = Rey Rey | ||
}}'''Rey Rey Gerena''' (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.{{ | }}'''Rey Rey Gerena''' (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Solos 8 & Under | |||
Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Rising Starz Solos 8 & Under | |||
Rising Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stupid Cupid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
$200 Winner | |||
|- | |||
|See-Line | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Evil Gal Blues | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Timothy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Scholarships=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Mini Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini JUMP VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Protégé Winner | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||