Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 20 Mini Female Core Performer | |Top 20 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |Top 20 Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | | rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Timothy Blankenship | | rowspan="3" |Timothy<br />Blankenship | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 6 Mini Protégé | |Top 6 Mini Protégé | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|As the Curtain Falls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Papa Loves Mambo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 194: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|Mini Protégé | |Mini Protégé | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Junior Protégé | |||
|} | |} | ||