Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer4life No edit summary |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Heartburn | |Heartburn | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|That's Life | |||
| | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Hollow | |||
| | |||
|Cory Barnette | |||
Troy Herring | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4th in Junior Finals Solos | |||
|} | |||
Groups | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Potion #9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jamieson Deacy | |||
Gracyn French | |||
Madison Ortega | |||
Laci Stocio | |||
|Radix | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angelos) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wanted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Moffett | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jamieson Deacy | |||
Laci Stoico | |||
Madison Ortega | |||
Gracyn French | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2nd in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
|Hey Boy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Diana Kouznetsova]][[Isabella Kouznetsova]]Chloe Jones | |||
Ava Woinarowicz | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanishing Act | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gracyn French | |||
Laci Stoico | |||
Madison Ortega | |||
Diana Kouznetsova | |||
Isabella Kouznetsova | |||
Chloe Jones | |||
Ava Woinarowich | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grease Is The Word | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3rd in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teach Me How To Shimmy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Molly Long | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gracyn French | |||
Laci Stoico | |||
Ava Woinarowicz | |||
Madison Ortega | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fan Tan Fannie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Orlando | |||
|4th Mini Groups | |||
2nd In Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dive In The Pool | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Orlando | |||
|2nd Runner Up Mini Best Performance | |||
1st Mini Jazz | |||
1st Mini Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
|1+1=2 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|That's Amore | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dawn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love Letter to Ari | |||
|Jazz (Production) | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fashionista | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|River Deep Mountain High | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Under Pressure | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|We Went As Far As We Felt Like Going | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ladies Night | |||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In The Mood | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Won't Stop Running | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|You Don't Love Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|With A Little Help From My Friends | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Noise | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Break My Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||