Isabella Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
[[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]] | [[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Get Me Bodied | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Queen Bey | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Transduce | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Breathe | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Feel it Still | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Easton Payne | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mibiso | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Timothy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Lemonade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ava Woinarowicz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|A Match Made In Heaven | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Timothy Blankenship | |||
|[[Gracyn French]] | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Tiny Dancer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starly Beery<br />Olivia Magni<br />Megan Reta<br />Ava Woinarowicz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | |||
|Get Free | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Favorite Things | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Trendsetter | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Save Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm A Brass Band | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|D3 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Under Control | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Wanted | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena<br />[[Gracyn French]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |||