Isabella Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos/Titles=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Live) | |The Dance Awards (Live) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos< | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Almost There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 20 Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|JUMP( Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |||
=== Scholarships === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five In Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge In Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|High Five in Jazz Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|StandOut in Tap Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|Mini JUMP VIP (Winner) | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Protégé Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||