Elizabeth Donzis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Inception | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 49: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Little Shop | |||
| | | | ||
|Ally Weisfeld<br />Charlotte Dorfman<br />Claire Jutabha<br />Elizabeth Litchmann<br />Georgie Dorfman<br />Giselle Nissenbaum<br />Hannah Lottenberg<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Julianna White<br />Maya Angel<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Nicolette Elie<br />Lauren Jutabha<br />Mira Robinson<br />Tiffany Larian<br />Megan Larian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Molly in a Blue Dress | |||
| | |||
|Kalie Applebaum<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Alex Lipper<br />Casey Longstreet<br />Isabel Bina<br />Kirsten Mitchell<br />Sarah Seltzer<br />Rachel Galen<br />Maya Winkler<br />Ellie Walder<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Caroline Bradkin<br />Shoshanah Israilevich<br />Megan Nassirzadeh<br />Sophia Norouzi<br />Ava Salomon<br />Julia Dworkin<br />Ayva Magna<br />Kaela Seltzer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Black & Gold | |||
| | | | ||
|Tahli Cohenca<br />Maya Jenson<br />Leore Slavick<br />Kirsten Mitchell<br />Juliete Seo<br />Gracie Globerman<br />Genna Torgan<br />Emma Bollinger<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Alex Lipper | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|I Hate Boys | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ashlynn Chong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Detention | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Allegra Acosta<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Niki Glass<br />Nikki Kay<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Shaya Rosen<br />Sasha Rosen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|In Case | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Flynn Janger | |Emma Bersch<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Flynn Janger | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong | |Emma Bersch<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Nicolette Tour<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Flynn Janger<br />Alexis Turner<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Daniella Sperro | |Emma Bersch<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Nicolette Tour<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Flynn Janger<br />Alexis Turner<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Daniella Sperro | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Sasha Rosen<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Alexis Turner<br />Audrey Feldman<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | |Sasha Rosen<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Alexis Turner<br />Audrey Feldman<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Sasha Rosen<br />Sally Kearns<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Maya Angel<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Emma Bersch<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier | |Sasha Rosen<br />Sally Kearns<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Maya Angel<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Emma Bersch<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |?<sup>?</sup> in ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:8 Count Performing Arts Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||