Elizabeth Donzis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Inception | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 49: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Little Shop | |||
| | | | ||
|Ally Weisfeld<br />Charlotte Dorfman<br />Claire Jutabha<br />Elizabeth Litchmann<br />Georgie Dorfman<br />Giselle Nissenbaum<br />Hannah Lottenberg<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Julianna White<br />Maya Angel<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Nicolette Elie<br />Lauren Jutabha<br />Mira Robinson<br />Tiffany Larian<br />Megan Larian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Molly in a Blue Dress | |||
| | |||
|Kalie Applebaum<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Alex Lipper<br />Casey Longstreet<br />Isabel Bina<br />Kirsten Mitchell<br />Sarah Seltzer<br />Rachel Galen<br />Maya Winkler<br />Ellie Walder<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Caroline Bradkin<br />Shoshanah Israilevich<br />Megan Nassirzadeh<br />Sophia Norouzi<br />Ava Salomon<br />Julia Dworkin<br />Ayva Magna<br />Kaela Seltzer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Black & Gold | |||
| | | | ||
|Tahli Cohenca<br />Maya Jenson<br />Leore Slavick<br />Kirsten Mitchell<br />Juliete Seo<br />Gracie Globerman<br />Genna Torgan<br />Emma Bollinger<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Alex Lipper | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|I Hate Boys | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ashlynn Chong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Detention | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Allegra Acosta<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Niki Glass<br />Nikki Kay<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Shaya Rosen<br />Sasha Rosen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|In Case | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Flynn Janger | |Emma Bersch<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Flynn Janger | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong | |Emma Bersch<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Bersch<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Nicolette Tour<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Flynn Janger<br />Alexis Turner<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Daniella Sperro | |Emma Bersch<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Nicolette Tour<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Flynn Janger<br />Alexis Turner<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Daniella Sperro | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Sasha Rosen<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Alexis Turner<br />Audrey Feldman<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | |Sasha Rosen<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Alexis Turner<br />Audrey Feldman<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Sasha Rosen<br />Sally Kearns<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Maya Angel<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Emma Bersch<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier | |Sasha Rosen<br />Sally Kearns<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Maya Angel<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Emma Bersch<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |?<sup>?</sup> in ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:8 Count Performing Arts Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
Revision as of 02:33, 15 May 2021
who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Inception | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Senior Solos | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Jazz |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Years | Brooke Bergman | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Duets/Trios Gold |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Little Shop | Ally Weisfeld Charlotte Dorfman Claire Jutabha Elizabeth Litchmann Georgie Dorfman Giselle Nissenbaum Hannah Lottenberg Isabelle Richards Julianna White Maya Angel Tahli Cohenca Nicolette Elie Lauren Jutabha Mira Robinson Tiffany Larian Megan Larian |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups Gold | |
| 2012 | Molly in a Blue Dress | Kalie Applebaum Tahli Cohenca Alex Lipper Casey Longstreet Isabel Bina Kirsten Mitchell Sarah Seltzer Rachel Galen Maya Winkler Ellie Walder Katie Donenfeld Nicole Kohut Caroline Bradkin Shoshanah Israilevich Megan Nassirzadeh Sophia Norouzi Ava Salomon Julia Dworkin Ayva Magna Kaela Seltzer |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold | |
| 2013 | Black & Gold | Tahli Cohenca Maya Jenson Leore Slavick Kirsten Mitchell Juliete Seo Gracie Globerman Genna Torgan Emma Bollinger Chloe Shaw Alex Lipper |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Teen Large Groups Platinum | |
| 2014 | I Hate Boys | Sage Rosen Rachel Wertheim Katie Donenfeld Ashlynn Chong |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Detention | Allegra Acosta Amanda Chong Ava Casden Brooke Bergman Chloe Cheshire Niki Glass Nikki Kay Ashlynn Chong Zane Smith Sara Finemel Sage Rosen Rachel Wertheim Shaya Rosen Sasha Rosen |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2015 | In Case | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2016 | Emma Bersch Sasha Rosen Katie Donenfeld Ibby O'Carroll Sage Rosen Ashlynn Chong Flynn Janger |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| Emma Bersch Brooke Bergman Katie Donenfeld Nicole Kohut Sage Rosen Ashlynn Chong |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| Emma Bersch Tahli Cohenca Sasha Rosen Nicolette Tour Nicole Kohut Lauren Hebroni Katie Donenfeld Juliet Seo Ibby O'Carroll Flynn Janger Alexis Turner Zane Smith Sage Rosen Brooke Bergman Ashlynn Chong Amanda Chong Allegra Acosta Sophie Brooks Daniella Sperro |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| Sasha Rosen Tahli Cohenca Juliet Seo Ibby O'Carroll Alexis Turner Audrey Feldman Sage Rosen |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| Sasha Rosen Sally Kearns Nicole Kohut Maya Angel Katie Donenfeld Ibby O'Carroll Emma Bersch Audrey Feldman Ashlynn Chong Sophie Brooks Zane Smith Sage Rosen Noa Brenner Melrose Torres Daniella Sperro Brooke Bergman Amanda Chong Allegra Acosta Alyssa Balbier |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||
| ?? in ? | |||||