Lauren Donzis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 15 May 2021
Lauren Lindsey Donzis (born on July 28, 2004) is an young entertainer from California, who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. Her sister Elizabeth Donzis is also a dancer.
Dances
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Years | Brooke Bergman | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Duets/Trios Gold |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | In Case | Sophie Brooks Avery Bergman Dylan Small Elizabeth Donzis Amanda Chong Brooke Bergman Zane Smith Sage Rosen |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |