Jump to content

Lauren Donzis: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 90: Line 90:
|
|
|Charlotte Cogan<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Avery Bergman<br />Annie Finemel<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Dylan Small<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Zane Smith
|Charlotte Cogan<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Avery Bergman<br />Annie Finemel<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Dylan Small<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Zane Smith
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 97:
|
|
|Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Ava Casden<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Dylan Small<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Amanda Chong
|Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Ava Casden<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Dylan Small<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Amanda Chong
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 104:
|
|
|Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Katrina Chong<br />Emma Grisham<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Ruby Block<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Dylan Small<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel
|Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Katrina Chong<br />Emma Grisham<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Ruby Block<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Dylan Small<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 111:
|
|
|Finley Lawton<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Dylan Small<br />Ruby Block<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Cosy Emmerich
|Finley Lawton<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Dylan Small<br />Ruby Block<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Cosy Emmerich
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 118:
|
|
|Julia Tabor<br />Mia Piran<br />Ruby Block<br />Ava Casden<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Dylan Small<br />Hannah Zeiger<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Noa Brenner<br />Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman
|Julia Tabor<br />Mia Piran<br />Ruby Block<br />Ava Casden<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Dylan Small<br />Hannah Zeiger<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Noa Brenner<br />Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 126:
|Sila Akcora<br />Katy Cassel<br />Jamison Dean<br />Katie Furlong<br />Emma Heckerman<br />Mado Henry<br />Sarah Howell<br />Sally Mcleod<br />Avery Smith<br />Skylar Tuckett<br />Violet Varner
|Sila Akcora<br />Katy Cassel<br />Jamison Dean<br />Katie Furlong<br />Emma Heckerman<br />Mado Henry<br />Sarah Howell<br />Sally Mcleod<br />Avery Smith<br />Skylar Tuckett<br />Violet Varner
|Hall of Fane (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fane (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:17, 15 May 2021

Lauren Lindsey Donzis (born on July 28, 2004) is an young entertainer from California, who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. Her sister Elizabeth Donzis is also a dancer.

Dances

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Pridelands Annie Finemel
Sage Rosen
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
Double Platinum
Little Red Elizabeth Donzis NYCDA
Energy 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
2015 For Good Dylan Small Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Platinum
2018 Without You Lyrical Avery Smith Hall of Fane (Redondo Beach)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 We're on Strike Sage Rosen
Katrina Chong
Jasmine Singer
Dylan Small
Valentina Acosta
Annie Finemel
Avery Bergman
Carys Cheshire
Charlotte Cogan
Showstopper (Anaheim)
NYC Avery Bergman
Carys Cheshire
Charlotte Cogan
Galatea Karinja
Logan Chong
Mia Piran
Tanya Tour
Valentina Acosta
Agustina Piran
Alyssa Balbier
Amanda Chong
Chloe Cheshire
Dylan Small
Jasmine Singer
Katrina Chong
Louise Koella
Zane Smith
Sage Rosen
Rachel Wertheim
Nikki Kay
Showstopper (Anaheim)
2014 Tea Party Anna Lane
Carys Cheshire
Charlotte Cogan
Sophie Brooks
Dylan Small
Avery Bergman
Katrina Chong
Valentina Acosta
Showstopper (Anaheim)
Grease Carys Cheshire
Galatea Karinja
Annie Finemel
Avery Bergman
Mia Piran
Valentina Acosta
Dylan Small
Charlotte Cogan
Sophie Brooks
Sage Rosen
Showstopper (Anaheim)
2015 In Case Sophie Brooks
Avery Bergman
Dylan Small
Elizabeth Donzis
Amanda Chong
Brooke Bergman
Zane Smith
Sage Rosen
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Double Platinum
2016 Charlotte Cogan
Daniella Sperro
Avery Bergman
Annie Finemel
Valentina Acosta
Alyssa Balbier
Amanda Chong
Brooke Bergman
Dylan Small
Sage Rosen
Zane Smith
Showstopper (Anaheim)
Sara Finemel
Avery Bergman
Ava Casden
Alyssa Balbier
Dylan Small
Daniella Sperro
Sophie Brooks
Noa Brenner
Melrose Torres
Cosy Emmerich
Sage Rosen
Jasmine Singer
Amanda Chong
Showstopper (Anaheim)
Avery Bergman
Carys Cheshire
Cosy Emmerich
Daniella Sperro
Katrina Chong
Emma Grisham
Sophie Brooks
Ruby Block
Alyssa Balbier
Amanda Chong
Ava Casden
Dylan Small
Jasmine Singer
Zane Smith
Sara Finemel
Showstopper (Anaheim)
Finley Lawton
Katrina Chong
Misha Carens
Dylan Small
Ruby Block
Davina Ephraim
Galatea Karinja
Cosy Emmerich
Showstopper (Anaheim)
Julia Tabor
Mia Piran
Ruby Block
Ava Casden
Cosy Emmerich
Dylan Small
Hannah Zeiger
Katrina Chong
Misha Carens
Noa Brenner
Sara Finemel
Avery Bergman
Showstopper (Anaheim)
2018 You Contemporary Sila Akcora
Katy Cassel
Jamison Dean
Katie Furlong
Emma Heckerman
Mado Henry
Sarah Howell
Sally Mcleod
Avery Smith
Skylar Tuckett
Violet Varner
Hall of Fane (Redondo Beach)