Diana Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Love4AllDancers No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = March 1, 2011 | |birthdate = March 1, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = Orange County, California | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | |affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | ||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (previous) <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (previous) <br> Project 21 (current) | ||
|titles =2021 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | |titles =2021 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
2021 Top 10 Mini Female Core Performer | |||
2021 Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|siblings = [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] | |siblings = [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] | ||
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | |friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | ||
}}'''Diana Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 with her twin sister, Isabella. | }}'''Diana Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 with her twin sister, [[Isabella Kouznetsova|Isabella]]. | ||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Rainbow | | rowspan="8" |Rainbow | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Finals Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rinse & Repeat | | rowspan="2" |Rinse & Repeat | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 239: | Line 242: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |Dance Like Your Daddy | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Keira Breller<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Avery McCuistion | |Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Keira Breller<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Avery McCuistion | ||
| Line 245: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loud | |Loud | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Leila Yu<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Keira Breller<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Marisa Melgoza | |Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Leila Yu<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Keira Breller<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Marisa Melgoza | ||
| Line 251: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugar Babies | |Sugar Babies | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kendall Owen<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Alyssa Saenz]]<br />Makenna Farrell<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Madison Romero<br />Leila Yu<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Zella Ha<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Brooklyn Toney<br />Reanne DeLaTorre<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Lexie Cavanaugh | |Gianna Garcia<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kendall Owen<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Alyssa Saenz]]<br />Makenna Farrell<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Madison Romero<br />Leila Yu<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Zella Ha<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Brooklyn Toney<br />Reanne DeLaTorre<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Lexie Cavanaugh | ||
| Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|PRINCE | |PRINCE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />[[Liv Schmidt]] | |Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />[[Liv Schmidt]] | ||
| Line 264: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh Snap! | |Oh Snap! | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Caleya Agnew<br />Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Madison Romero<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg | |Caleya Agnew<br />Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Madison Romero<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg | ||
| Line 269: | Line 277: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome to Hogwarts | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to Hogwarts | ||
| rowspan="2" |Prooduction | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chavarria Faculty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Downey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Hey Boy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|Diana K. | |||
Isabella K. | |||
Regan Gerena | |||
Chloe Jones | |||
Ava W. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vanishing Act | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grease Is The Word | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Fan Tan Fannie | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Molly Long | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dive In The Pool | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|1+1=2 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|That's Amore | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Molly Long | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dawn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love Letter to Ari | |||
|Jazz (Production) | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||