Diana Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 204: Line 204:
|Top 13 Mini Best Female Dancer
|Top 13 Mini Best Female Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |I Rise With the Sun / Yellow Fever / Her Secrets
| rowspan="4" |I Rise With the Sun<br />Yellow Fever<br />Her Secrets
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Timmy Blankenship
| rowspan="4" |Timmy Blankenship
Line 219: Line 219:
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Harlequinade Variation
|Ballet
|Marius Petipa
|YAGP (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|}
|}


Line 236: Line 230:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|2023
|Graduation Ball Variation  
|Harlequinade Variation  
|Marius Petipa
|Marius Petipa
|Los Angeles
|Los Angeles
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|Third Odalisque Variation
|David Lichine
|Los Angeles
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|}
|}