Berkleigh Hernandez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remember Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Terran Crelly | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|So Hot | |||
| | |||
|Alexis Fuller<br />Clarke Budd<br />Jenna Sison<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Whatever You Imagine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party People | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 324: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 20 June 2021
Berkleigh Hernandez (born on February 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Second Star | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| So Fierce | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2017 | Hope | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Brave | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Legacy (York) | 3rd in Petite Advanced Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Moonlight Sonata | KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 |
| ?? in ? |
| ?? in ? ? |
| ?? in ? ? ? |
| ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Remember Me | Terran Crelly | KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | So Hot | Alexis Fuller Clarke Budd Jenna Sison Tessa Stallings Niyah Chapman |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |
| Whatever You Imagine | Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |||
| Party People | Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | |||