Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sweet Little<br />Child of Mine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This is the Moment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The First Date | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 80: | Line 99: | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |Hollywood Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |Power Pak<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 162: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | |No More Tears | ||
| rowspan=" | |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Accentuate the Positive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 157: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 383: | Line 409: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">AnzXYftFXi8</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Happy Just to Dance with You=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Sd0op_xuNzo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BOYMoOg9D_8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XgPG7R9inbE</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===This is the Moment=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">2hZ6VRv1E_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dciNr0NuBxY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">KlURVXaYbBk</youtube></center> | ||
===Rising Talent Magazine=== | ===Rising Talent Magazine=== | ||