Terran Crelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Amazing Grace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Huntingtown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Baltimore) | |Rainbow (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hourglass | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Huntingtown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What A Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Huntingtown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015-6 | |||
|Satan's Little Lamb | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Huntingtown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 156: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Reflections | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jailyn Montgomery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 26 June 2021
Terran Crelly (born on March 18, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Amazing Grace | StarQuest (Woodbridge) | 1st in Petite Solos Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
| 2014 | Tomorrow | StarQuest (Huntingtown) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Baltimore) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||||
| 2015 | Hourglass | Contemporary | StarQuest (Huntingtown) | ||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| What A Wonderful World | Lyrical | StarQuest (Huntingtown) | |||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2015-6 | Satan's Little Lamb | Jazz | Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Huntingtown) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Reflections | Contemporary | Jailyn Montgomery | ||
| 2017 | Remember Me | Lyrical | Berkleigh Hernandez | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018-9 | Fly | Lyrical | Berkleigh Hernandez | Legacy (York) | 1st in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|