Jump to content

Terran Crelly: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 162: Line 162:
|Jailyn Montgomery
|Jailyn Montgomery
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016-7
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Allison Wijntjes
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Remember Me
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Berkleigh Hernandez‎]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14, 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Remember Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Berkleigh Hernandez‎]]
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 206: Line 213:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|
|Tough Lover
|
|Open
|
|Abby Jett<br />Mina Westbrooks
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 233: Line 240:
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Aubrey Yowell
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Aubrey Yowell
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hey Daddy
|Hey Daddy
Line 239: Line 246:
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Aubrey Yowell
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Aubrey Yowell
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award
|-
|-
|Wow
|Wow
Line 245: Line 252:
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Makayla Moore<br />Gracie Turner<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Camrie Wood<br />Aubrey Yowell
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Makayla Moore<br />Gracie Turner<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Camrie Wood<br />Aubrey Yowell
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Paris
|Paris
Line 251: Line 258:
|Terre Alexander<br />Savannah Bruce<br />Clarke Budd<br />Terran Crelly<br />Hanna Leszczynski<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Lily Sanford<br />Princesa Sibilia<br />Mina Westbrooks
|Terre Alexander<br />Savannah Bruce<br />Clarke Budd<br />Terran Crelly<br />Hanna Leszczynski<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Lily Sanford<br />Princesa Sibilia<br />Mina Westbrooks
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Fever
|Fever
Line 257: Line 264:
|Kaitlin Branham<br />Selena Butler<br />Alexis Collins<br />Kayla Cooper<br />Alex Erhunmwunse<br />Shanell Erhunmwunse<br />Kayla Jurew<br />Madison Lucas<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Danin Turner<br />Camrie Wood<br />Aubrey Yowell
|Kaitlin Branham<br />Selena Butler<br />Alexis Collins<br />Kayla Cooper<br />Alex Erhunmwunse<br />Shanell Erhunmwunse<br />Kayla Jurew<br />Madison Lucas<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Danin Turner<br />Camrie Wood<br />Aubrey Yowell
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Wild Wild West
|Wild Wild West
Line 263: Line 270:
|Taylor Flemmings<br />Victoria Grinder<br />Abby Jett<br />Nya McCowan<br />Hannah McQueen<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Makayla Moore<br />Mackenzie Perry<br />Jordan Pinckney<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Arianna Williams
|Taylor Flemmings<br />Victoria Grinder<br />Abby Jett<br />Nya McCowan<br />Hannah McQueen<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Makayla Moore<br />Mackenzie Perry<br />Jordan Pinckney<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Arianna Williams
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Ay Caramba  
|Ay Caramba  
Line 269: Line 276:
|Alexis Collins<br />Kayla Cooper<br />Nia Francois<br />Sheryce Gabriel<br />Skyler Gabriel<br />Becca Giannini<br />Madison Lucas<br />Nya McCowan<br />Hannah McQueen<br />Makayla Moore<br />Mackenzie Perry<br />Jordan Pinckney<br />Tonae Tononi<br />Danin Turner<br />Gracie Turner<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Arianna Williams
|Alexis Collins<br />Kayla Cooper<br />Nia Francois<br />Sheryce Gabriel<br />Skyler Gabriel<br />Becca Giannini<br />Madison Lucas<br />Nya McCowan<br />Hannah McQueen<br />Makayla Moore<br />Mackenzie Perry<br />Jordan Pinckney<br />Tonae Tononi<br />Danin Turner<br />Gracie Turner<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Arianna Williams
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Wild Wild Party
|Wild Wild Party
Line 275: Line 282:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|Teen/Senior Mega Line Award
|-
|-
|Upgrade U
|Upgrade U
Line 281: Line 288:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Industry Dance Award
|-
|-
|You Better Work
|You Better Work
Line 287: Line 294:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 03:37, 26 June 2021

Terran Crelly (born on March 18, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Amazing Grace StarQuest (Woodbridge) 1st in Petite Solos
Petite Miss StarQuest
2014 Tomorrow StarQuest (Huntingtown) 2nd in Junior Solos
Rainbow (Baltimore) 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
2015 Hourglass Contemporary StarQuest (Huntingtown)
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Junior Solos
Crystal Award
What A Wonderful World Lyrical StarQuest (Huntingtown)
Showstopper (Woodbridge)
2015-6 Satan's Little Lamb Jazz Showstopper (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 2nd in Junior Solos
KAR (Baltimore)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015 Reflections Contemporary Jailyn Montgomery StarQuest (Huntingtown) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
2016-7 Tears of an Angel Allison Wijntjes Showstopper (Woodbridge) 7th in Teen Duets/Trios
KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals (Panama City) 1st in Elite 12-14, 15-19 Duets/Trios
2017 Remember Me Lyrical Berkleigh Hernandez‎ Showstopper (Woodbridge) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios
Starpower (Baltimore) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
2018-9 Fly Lyrical Berkleigh Hernandez‎ Legacy (York) 1st in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios
Starpower (Woodbridge) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 1st in Teen Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Tough Lover Open Abby Jett
Mina Westbrooks
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Eye of the Needle Contemporary Alexis Collins
Abby Jett
Jailyn Montgomery
Gracie Turner
Taylor Vennemann
Mina Westbrooks
Aubrey Yowell
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hey Daddy Musical Theatre Alexis Collins
Abby Jett
Jailyn Montgomery
Gracie Turner
Taylor Vennemann
Mina Westbrooks
Aubrey Yowell
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Apogee Award
Wow Jazz Alexis Collins
Abby Jett
Jailyn Montgomery
Makayla Moore
Gracie Turner
Mina Westbrooks
Camrie Wood
Aubrey Yowell
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Paris Tap Terre Alexander
Savannah Bruce
Clarke Budd
Terran Crelly
Hanna Leszczynski
Savannah Logan
Lily Sanford
Princesa Sibilia
Mina Westbrooks
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Fever Musical Theatre Kaitlin Branham
Selena Butler
Alexis Collins
Kayla Cooper
Alex Erhunmwunse
Shanell Erhunmwunse
Kayla Jurew
Madison Lucas
Jailyn Montgomery
Danin Turner
Camrie Wood
Aubrey Yowell
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Wild Wild West Tap Taylor Flemmings
Victoria Grinder
Abby Jett
Nya McCowan
Hannah McQueen
Jailyn Montgomery
Makayla Moore
Mackenzie Perry
Jordan Pinckney
Gracie Turner
Taylor Vennemann
Mina Westbrooks
Arianna Williams
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Ay Caramba Jazz Alexis Collins
Kayla Cooper
Nia Francois
Sheryce Gabriel
Skyler Gabriel
Becca Giannini
Madison Lucas
Nya McCowan
Hannah McQueen
Makayla Moore
Mackenzie Perry
Jordan Pinckney
Tonae Tononi
Danin Turner
Gracie Turner
Mina Westbrooks
Arianna Williams
StarQuest (Huntingtown) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Wild Wild Party Production Many Dancers StarQuest (Huntingtown) Teen/Senior Mega Line Award
Upgrade U Hip Hop Many Dancers StarQuest (Huntingtown) 1st in Teen Lines
Industry Dance Award
You Better Work Jazz Many Dancers StarQuest (Huntingtown) 1st in Junior Lines

Videos


Brave

Moonlight Sonata

Rising Talent Magazine