Category:Stallings Sisters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Stallings Sisters.jpg|200px|right]]These are the twin Stallings Sisters. | [[File:Stallings Sisters.jpg|200px|right]]These are the twin Stallings Sisters. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |It Takes Two | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oh La La | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Evil Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Recipe for Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trey Rich | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|No More Tears | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Accentuate the Positive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chapstick | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sistas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Roxy Brennan | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Stallings Sisters 1.jpg | Stallings Sisters 1.jpg | ||
| Line 6: | Line 135: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<center><youtube>NRP1C45g7_s</youtube></center> | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">b2TDSseBBoI</youtube></center> | |||
====Hit the Road Jack==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">NRP1C45g7_s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ANq3o4mdToE</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 23:11, 2 February 2023

These are the twin Stallings Sisters.
Dances
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | It Takes Two | Alyssa Stallings | KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Oh La La | Trey Rich | Legacy (York) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Evil Like Me | Alyssa Stallings | Legacy (York) | |||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 6th in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Recipe for Love | Musical Theater | Trey Rich | Starpower (Woodbridge) | |
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Twin Trouble | Musical Theater | Alyssa Stallings | Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 5th in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | No More Tears | Open | Alyssa Stallings | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 2021 | Accentuate the Positive | Musical Theater | Alyssa Stallings | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 4th in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||||
| Chapstick | Alyssa Stallings Audriana Nier |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 2nd in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| Sistas | Jazz | Roxy Brennan | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper GCF | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios Power Pak |
Gallery
Videos
Hit the Road Jack
External Link
Pages in category "Stallings Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.
Media in category "Stallings Sisters"
The following 8 files are in this category, out of 8 total.
-
Alyssa Stallings 2023.jpg 1,080 × 1,235; 113 KB
-
Alyssa Stallings.jpg 130 × 185; 6 KB
-
Stallings Sisters 1.jpg 1,080 × 1,080; 156 KB
-
Stallings Sisters 2.jpg 1,080 × 1,080; 201 KB
-
Stallings Sisters.jpg 1,024 × 1,024; 133 KB
-
Tessa Stallings 2023.jpg 261 × 220; 12 KB
-
Tessa Stallings.jpg 237 × 316; 13 KB
-
Twin Stallings Sisters.jpg 1,080 × 1,350; 181 KB