Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="6" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 22: Line 22:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 30: Line 30:
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation<br />Junior Miss Applause
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
Line 40: Line 37:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Applause (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
Line 69: Line 63:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Legacy (York)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 211: Line 205:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|
|Boy Meets Girl
|
|
|
|
Line 218: Line 212:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Stand by Me
|
|
|
|
Line 224: Line 218:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Turn Up Switch
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|Meet Me at the Roxy
Line 242: Line 230:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Americano
|Americano
|
|
Line 261: Line 249:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Suicide Squad
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 285: Line 267:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
Line 312: Line 294:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
Line 339: Line 303:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Preach
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die
Line 367: Line 322:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
Line 395: Line 341:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|}
|}