Ciara Hines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Rainbow (Baltimore) | |Rainbow (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Fool Me Once | |||
| | |||
|Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Rainbow (Baltimore) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016-7 | | rowspan="8" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="8" |You Set Me Free | | rowspan="8" |You Set Me Free | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||
| Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | | rowspan="5" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I'm in Here | | rowspan="5" |I'm in Here | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | ||
| Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | | rowspan="7" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Woman's Work | | rowspan="7" |Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 108: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />NYCDA | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />NYCDA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|Unbreak My Heart | | rowspan="2" |Unbreak My Heart | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Say My Name | | rowspan="2" |Say My Name | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | | rowspan="2" |[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trey Rich | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 336: | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||