Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hollywood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside 1) | |KAR (Riverside 1) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel 1) | |KAR (San Gabriel 1) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />Secondary 12-14 All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel 2) | |KAR (San Gabriel 2) | ||
| | |Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |Specialty Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Forever Young | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | | rowspan="2" |Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rock this Party | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kendra Adams<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | ||
|Kendra Adams<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins | ||
|Mary Poppins | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Many Dancers | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | |Safe & Sound | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Avery Archung<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | |Avery Archung<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feathers | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Avery Archung<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed | |Avery Archung<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Party Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Avery Archung<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith | |Avery Archung<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beauty and the Beast | |Beauty and the Beast | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |Reaching for Higher Ground | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | |Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Girls Just Want to Have Fun | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Avery Archung<br />Jacine Davis<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Isabella Monge<br />Teresa Smith | |Avery Archung<br />Jacine Davis<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Isabella Monge<br />Teresa Smith | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National Pastime | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Avery Archung<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Lyla Farnsworth<br />Emma Garcia<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Katie Langan<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Teresa Smith | |Avery Archung<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Lyla Farnsworth<br />Emma Garcia<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Katie Langan<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Teresa Smith | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Salvation | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Avery Archung<br />Lyla Farnsworth<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Teresa Smith | | rowspan="2" |Avery Archung<br />Lyla Farnsworth<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Teresa Smith | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tiger Rag | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Avery Archung<br />Lyla Farnsworth<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Teresa Smith | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Won't be Around | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Rylee Young | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cola | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Heartbreak Hotel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Savvy Carefoot<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mein Herr | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Mia Meeks<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Charlotte Watters<br />Ivy Zimmerman | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Selah | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Ava Morilla<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Marlie Wei-Ten | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lionheart | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||