Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Baby Take a Bow | | rowspan="2" |Baby Take a Bow | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Home | | rowspan="4" |Home | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open/Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Show Off | | rowspan="4" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|Best in Subject | |Best in Subject | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Girls Will Be Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alexandra Charnstrom | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner | | rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous | | rowspan="2" |Glamorous | ||
| Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | | rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Banana | | rowspan="2" |Broadway Banana | ||
| Line 118: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | | rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:Scarlett Manzel.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">cJ0I9BJSR1k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eq2b4GedsrI</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Home==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">6wMhEKvLBOc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2dFf--Z3xe8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1QK6V7Lqhbs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1BaACphfjd4</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||