Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Baby Take a Bow | | rowspan="2" |Baby Take a Bow | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Home | | rowspan="4" |Home | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open/Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Show Off | | rowspan="4" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|Best in Subject | |Best in Subject | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Girls Will Be Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alexandra Charnstrom | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner | | rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous | | rowspan="2" |Glamorous | ||
| Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | | rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Banana | | rowspan="2" |Broadway Banana | ||
| Line 118: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | | rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:Scarlett Manzel.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">cJ0I9BJSR1k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eq2b4GedsrI</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Home==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">6wMhEKvLBOc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2dFf--Z3xe8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1QK6V7Lqhbs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1BaACphfjd4</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 01:18, 15 December 2021

Scarlett Manzel (born on October 7, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer Savannah Manzel, who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Baby Take a Bow | Musical Theater | Michele Larkin | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||||
| 2021 | Home | Open/Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 11th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 3rd in PeeWee Solos | ||||
| Show Off | Musical Theater | Michele Larkin | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | Best in Subject | |
| Jump (Minneapolis) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Girls Will Be Girls | Jazz | Alexandra Charnstrom | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Little League Duets/Trios | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Like a Girl | Jazz | Cindy Ai Sophia Austin Alexandra Charnstrom Elia Cocchiarella Tilia Hejny Freya Hemenway Madeline Hoven Kendi Jensen Harper Kill Whitney Lissick Lucie Mabie Reagan Paulson Angelee Qiao Olivia Rawleigh Parker Sobieski Abigail Wagner Aaliyah Weber Jayla Xiong Brooklyn Youngvorst |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Little League Lines |
| Who Woke Snow White Up | Tap | Cindy Ai Sophia Austin Alexandra Charnstrom Elia Cocchiarella Tilia Hejny Freya Hemenway Madeline Hoven Kendi Jensen Harper Kill Whitney Lissick Lucie Mabie Reagan Paulson Angelee Qiao Olivia Rawleigh Parker Sobieski Abigail Wagner Aaliyah Weber Jayla Xiong Brooklyn Youngvorst |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2021 | I Will Wait | Contemporary | Mila Ayshford Alexandra Charnstrom Savannah Jackson Ellieana Jensen Ruby Kramer Maylin Munos Olivia Rawleigh Bryn Reasoner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Little League Small Groups |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Glamorous | Jazz | Sophia Austin Alexandra Charnstrom Elia Cocchiarella Chloe Eastburn Savannah Jackson Ellieana Jensen Ruby Kramer Eleanor Lamers Whitney Lissick Ella Mayo Maylin Munos Neala Murphy Olivia Rawleigh Bryn Reasoner Grace Sullivan Aaliyah Weber Mary Williams |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Little League Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||||
| Broadway Banana | Tap | Sophia Austin Cooper Brunstad Alexandra Charnstrom Elia Cocchiarella Chloe Eastburn Savannah Jackson Ellieana Jensen Ruby Kramer Eleanor Lamers Whitney Lissick Ella Mayo Maylin Munos Olivia Rawleigh Bryn Reasoner Grace Sullivan Aaliyah Weber Mary Williams |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Little League Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Diamond Petite Large Groups |