Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Turn in Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Entrapment | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Angel Armas | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Turn in Up (Bellingham) | |||
|Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Woke | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angel | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 147: | ||
|Excel (Salem) | |Excel (Salem) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | |||
|Turn in Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sister's Deaf Journey | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sofia Pargas | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Elephants | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Giselle Gandarilla | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||