Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Top 11 | |Top 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Woke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Angel Armas | ||
|Turn in Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Right Now | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zoilus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bangolare | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |False Arrest | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Quality of Mercy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Limitless | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mother Nature | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Figure 8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 14 May 2023

Jazmine Raine Werner (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Part of Your World | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 2nd in Mini Solos Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
| 2018 | Tomorrow | Lyrical | Siobhan Kulick | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | Miss Junior Turn It Up |
| Turn it Up (Scarborough) | Dance Team Invite Heart of Gold Technical Excellence | ||||
| Turn it Up (Cape Cod) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up Perfect Releve Platinum | ||||
| Excel (Salem) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Moments Passed | Contemporary | Ellenore Scott | Dancers Inc. | Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |
| Excel (Salem) | |||||
| NYCDA (Boston) | |||||
| Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||||
| Turn it Up (Scarborough) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Dance Team Invite Heart of Gold | ||||
| Turn it Up (Cape Cod) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum | ||||
| Jump (Providence) | 7th in Mini Solos You Rocked Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | 10th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2019 | Black Beauty | Lyrical | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Mini Turn It Up | |
| Jump (Providence) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Entrapment | Contemporary | Angel Armas | Dancers Inc. | Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |
| Turn in Up (Bellingham) | Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||||
| NYCDA (Boston) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| ASH (Boston) | N/A | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | 2nd in Mini Solos On the Edge Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | 1st in Mini Solos DJ's Pick Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 11 | ||||
| 2020 | Woke | Contemporary | Angel Armas | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Miss Mini Turn It Up |
| NYCDA (Boston) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| Angel | Jazz | Radix (Boston) | Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| 2021 | Right Now | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| Zoilus | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | 24/7 | ||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Bangolare | Contemporary | NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| False Arrest | Contemporary | Radix (Boston) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| The Quality of Mercy | Contemporary | NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| 2023 | Limitless | Contemporary | KAR (Lowell) | ||
| Jump (Portland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Mother Nature | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | KAR (Lowell) | ||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Figure 8 | Contemporary | Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| NYCDA (Boston) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Gemini | Alyssa Gentile | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| NYCDA (Boston) | |||||
| Excel (Salem) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Goodbye | Sofia Pargas | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Jump (Providence) | 3rd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | Sister's Deaf Journey | Contemporary | Sofia Pargas | Radix (Boston) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2021 | Elephants | Contemporary | Giselle Gandarilla | Jump (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workbench Tables
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in | 5th in | 6th in | 7th in | 8th in | 9th in |
| ? | ? ? |
? ? ? |
? ? ? ? |
? ? ? ? ? |