Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Black Beauty | | rowspan="2" |Black Beauty | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Entrapment | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Angel Armas | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
|Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|ASH (Boston) | |ASH (Boston) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Right Now | |Right Now | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fragments | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley<br />Angel Armas | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Zoilus | | rowspan="5" |Zoilus | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | | rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bangolare | | rowspan="2" |Bangolare | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jamie Werner | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |False Arrest | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 176: | Line 203: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Axe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Quality of Mercy | |The Quality of Mercy | ||
| Line 183: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Limitless | | rowspan="4" |Limitless | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Derek Mitchell | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mother Nature | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | |NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 214: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Andy Pellick | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Is How I Got Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 285: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Entrapment | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Angel Armas | ||
| rowspan="6" |Boston | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Woke | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | |Mother Nature | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nikiya La Bayadere | ||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |This Is How I Got Here | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 360: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Elephants | | rowspan="2" |Elephants | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giselle Gandarilla | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Seraphic Society | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Taelyn Albrecht | ||
|Jump ( | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Neutron | |||
|Open | |||
|Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dyad | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taelyn Albrecht | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 415: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 363: | Line 648: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||