Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 181: Line 181:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreographer Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |False Arrest
| rowspan="6" |False Arrest
Line 199: Line 199:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreographer Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 248: Line 248:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 375: Line 375:
|Taelyn Albrecht
|Taelyn Albrecht
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Neutron
|Neutron
Line 381: Line 381:
|Sofia Pargas
|Sofia Pargas
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
Line 394: Line 394:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Roses
| rowspan="2" |Roses
Line 403: Line 403:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 416: Line 416:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
|Women
|
|Contemporary
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />(Amelia Gonzales)<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />(Janea Latimer)<br />Sofia Pargas
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|That Walk
|
|Jazz
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />(Amelia Gonzales)<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />(Janea Latimer)<br />Sofia Pargas
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Toxic Masculinity
|
|Contemporary
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />(Amelia Gonzales)<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />(Janea Latimer)<br />Sofia Pargas
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />(Amelia Gonzales)<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />(Janea Latimer)<br />Sofia Pargas
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Play
|
|Open
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />(Amelia Gonzales)<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />(Janea Latimer)<br />Sofia Pargas
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Solivagant
|
|Open
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />(Amelia Gonzales)<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />(Janea Latimer)<br />Sofia Pargas
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Exorcist
|
|Hip Hop
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />(Amelia Gonzales)<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />(Janea Latimer)<br />Sofia Pargas
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />Josie White
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Telling You
|
|Open
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />(Katy Luzinski)<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />(Taylei Rubalcava)<br />(Josie White)
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Katy Luzinski<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />Taylei Rubalcava
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />(Katy Luzinski)<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />(Taylei Rubalcava)<br />(Josie White)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />(Katy Luzinski)<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />(Taylei Rubalcava)<br />(Josie White)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />(Katy Luzinski)<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />(Taylei Rubalcava)<br />(Josie White)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />(Katy Luzinski)<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />(Taylei Rubalcava)<br />(Josie White)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />(Katy Luzinski)<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />(Taylei Rubalcava)<br />(Josie White)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Joan of Arc
|
|Production
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />(Katy Luzinski)<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />(Taylei Rubalcava)<br />(Josie White)
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|
|Bennie and the Jets
|
|Tap
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Janea Latimer
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Janea Latimer
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Broken Arrow
|
|Contemporary
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Harsh Relections
|
|Contemporary
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Her Lies
|
|Open
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I'm the Man
|
|Jazz
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|The Shadows
|
|Open
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|The Ones
|
|Open
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|A Clockwork Orange
|
|Hip Hop
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Moulin Rouge
|
|Musical Theater
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Taylei Rubalcava<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />Josie White
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Taylei Rubalcava<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />Josie White
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Billy Joel
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|}
|}