Breez Carver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Breez Carver 3.jpg|200px|right]]'''Breez Lily Carver''' (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance). She was a contestant in season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''; but only her audition was televised. | [[File:Breez Carver 3.jpg|200px|right]]'''Breez Lily Carver''' (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance). She was a contestant in season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''; but only her audition was televised. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 341: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Workbench=== | |||
====Names==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in BravO Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss BravO!<br />Excellence in Technique | |||
|Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Revolution | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Ruby Showbiz | |||
|Elite All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Mini Routine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|did not place | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Teen Jazz Solos<br />Idol Soloist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Dancer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />Idol Soloist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Awards=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||