Jump to content

Breez Carver: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Baby I’m a Star
|
|
|
|
Line 17: Line 19:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 23: Line 26:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 29: Line 33:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 35: Line 40:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 41: Line 47:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 47: Line 54:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 53: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 68:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 65: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 71: Line 82:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 77: Line 89:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 83: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 89: Line 103:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 95: Line 110:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 101: Line 117:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 107: Line 124:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 113: Line 131:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 119: Line 138:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 131: Line 152:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 137: Line 159:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 143: Line 166:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 173:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 155: Line 180:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 161: Line 187:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 167: Line 194:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 173: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 179: Line 208:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 185: Line 215:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 191: Line 222:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 197: Line 229:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 203: Line 236:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 209: Line 243:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 215: Line 250:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 221: Line 257:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 227: Line 264:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 233: Line 271:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 239: Line 278:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 245: Line 285:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 251: Line 292:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 257: Line 299:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 263: Line 306:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 269: Line 313:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 303: Line 348:
|
|
|Zaylie Purdom
|Zaylie Purdom
|
|
|-
|2020
|Amen
|
|Ande Godwin
|
|
|
|
Line 621: Line 673:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]

Revision as of 21:03, 31 July 2022

Breez Lily Carver (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance). She was a contestant in season 16 of America's Got Talent; but only her audition was televised.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographers Competition Place Awards
2016 Baby I’m a Star

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Ande Godwin
2019 Ande Godwin
Zaylie Purdom
2020 Amen Ande Godwin
2021 Ande Godwin

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Teagan Barnett
Kenslee Ward
2015 Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
2016 Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
2017 Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
Kelsey Baker
Ashlin Knight

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Kelsey Baker
Lauren Byers
Teagan Barnett
Gianna Fortino
Courtney Henderson
Carleigh Roberson
Kenslee Ward
2015 Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
Gianna Fortino
Carleigh Roberson
Kaitlynn Clifford
Leah Lander
Neela Mosby
Melody Adkins
Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
Gianna Fortino
Carleigh Roberson
Kaitlynn Clifford
Leah Lander
Neela Mosby
Teagan Barnett
Gianna Fortino
Amanda Hood
Ashley Jernigan
Jayden Luster
Carleigh Roberson
Allison Lander
Leah Lander
Melody Adkins
Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
Amanda Hood
Ashley Jernigan
Jayden Luster
Emma Walker
Natalie Novaes
Ande Godwin
2016 Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
Leah Lander
Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
Leah Lander
Ashlin Knight
Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
Leah Lander
Ashlin Knight
Kelsey Baker
Teagan Barnett
Amanda Hood
Ashley Jernigan
Jayden Luster
Emma Kolb
Allison Lander
Leah Lander
Ashlin Knight
Scarlett DeShazo
Many Dancers
2019 Alexis Kinney
Madison Newton
Brooklyn Newton
Alexis Kinney
Madison Newton
Zaylie Purdom
Tori Powitz
Alexis Kinney
Tori Powitz
Zaylie Purdom
Natalie Reber
Alexis Kinney
Tori Powitz
Zaylie Purdom
Natalie Reber
Alexis Kinney
Tori Powitz
Zaylie Purdom
Natalie Reber
Gabrielle Delvalle
Zaylie Purdom
Presley Baird
Mikell Anderson
Tori Powitz
Amanda Hollis
Lauren Faltys
Gabrielle Delvalle
Grace Atwell
Viktoria Schmidt
Larissa Ware
Amanda Hollis
Andrew Nash
Elizabeth Duckworth
Gabriela Guasto
Gabrielle Delvalle
Kate Kingsley
Katie Brasch
Lauren Faltys
Presley Baird
Sterling Stumphauzer
Grace Atwell
Ande Godwin
McKenzie Harrison
Viktoria Schmidt
Amani Williams
Amanda Hollis
Gabriela Guasto
Gabrielle Delvalle
Kate Kingsley
Katie Brasch
Larissa Ware
Lauren Faltys
Viktoria Schmidt
Grace Atwell
Mason Bates
Mason Bates
Gabrielle Delvalle
Gabriela Guasto
Amani Williams
Tori Powitz
Elizabeth Duckworth
Mikell Anderson
Grace Atwell
Katie Brasch
Amanda Hollis
Kate Kingsley
Alexis Kinney
Viktoria Schmidt
Larissa Ware
2021 Addison Thomas
Brooklyn Van Ausdall
Brooklyn Legrand
Halli DeBlanc
Addison Thomas
Brooklyn Van Ausdall
Brooklyn Legrand
Halli DeBlanc
Mikell Anderson
Elizabeth Duckworth
Katie Brasch
Nathan Quiroz
Taylor Landis
Katie Brasch
Tori Powitz
Natalie Reber
Larissa Ware
Taylor Landis
Isabella Gorecki
Natalia Golebiewski
Peyton Johnson
Alexis Kinney
Tori Powitz
Taylor Landis
Isabella Gorecki
Natalia Golebiewski
Addison Thomas
Peyton Johnson
Alexis Kinney
Valerie Quiroz
Natalie Reber
Tori Powitz
Mikell Anderson
Presley Baird
Elizabeth Duckworth
Andrew Nash
Sterling Stumphauzer
Amani Williams
Ande Godwin

Workbench

Awards

1st in Premier Mini Solos Rising Starz Junior
Dancer of the Year
1st in BravO Petite Solos
Petite Miss BravO!
Excellence in Technique
8th in Elite Junior Solos
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Revolution
Double Platinum
1st in Mini Solos Elite All-Stars
Double Platinum
2nd in Petite Ruby Solos
Miss Petite Ruby Showbiz
1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Rising Starz Junior
Dancer of the Year
Double Platinum
TDX Scholarships
1st in Jazz Solos
Double Platinum
Idol Soloist
2nd in Petite Solos 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
Elite Starz Teen
Dancer of the Year
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
1st in Elite Mini Solos
In10se Mini Routine
2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos
Elite Miss Teen Dance
Elite All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Miss Petite Dance
2nd in Hollywood Junior Solos
Idol Soloist
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Platinum
3rd in Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Elite 8 Teen Dancer
did not place Idol Soloist
1st in Mini Solos
1st in Acro Solos
Double Platinum
5th in Hollywood Teen Solos
1st in Hollywood Teen Jazz Solos
Idol Soloist
4th in Elite Junior Solos 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
Elite Starz Teen
Dancer of the Year
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships
1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Idol Soloist
1st in Teen Solos
Elite Teen Dancer
2nd in Hollywood Teen Solos
Idol Soloist
1st in Teen Solos