Veronica Buccilli: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Veronica buccilli to Veronica Buccilli without leaving a redirect
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Veronica Buccilli''' (Born on February 3, 1989) is a old member of Abby Lee Dance Co. Later in 2005 she joined to other studio She is the older cousin of [[Kassidy Leon]] ,  she was a National Winner in 2001 of Dance Educators of America she lives in Pennsilvanya and she work for a local channel.
'''Veronica Buccilli''' (born on February 3, 1989) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania and an old member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. Later in 2005 she joined to other studios. She is the older cousin of [[Kassidy Leon]]. She was a National Winner in 2001 of Dance Educators of America. She currently works for a local channel.


= Dances =
==Dances==
 
===Solos===
=== Solos ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|+
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Year  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Name  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Competitions 
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!place Awards
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
|Little Indian
|Little Indian
|Acro/Jazz
|Acro/Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller  
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 24: Line 23:
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym  
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym  
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller  
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller  
|DEA
|DEA (Pittsburgh PA)
(Pittsburgh PA)
|Regional Junior Miss DEA
|Regional Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Rising Star
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
( YoungTown OH)
|Photogenic Award
|Photogenic Award
|-
|-
|DMP
|DMP (Pennsylvania)
(Pennsilvania)  
|Top 10 Finalist
|Top 10 Finalist
|-
|-
|DEA
|DEA (New York City)
(New York City)
|National Junior Miss DEA
|National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 42:
|2nd Runner-up
|2nd Runner-up
|-
|-
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|Outstanding Dancer Runner-up
|Oustanding Dancer Runner-up
|-
|-
|2003  
|2003  
Line 61: Line 55:
| rowspan="4" |Buenos Aires
| rowspan="4" |Buenos Aires
| rowspan="4" |?
| rowspan="4" |?
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA
|DEA (New York City)
(New York City)
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|A.A.A.
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|6th Place Teen
|6th Place Teen
|-
|-
|DEA
|DEA (Nationals)
(Nationals)
|1st Runner-up
|1st Runner-up
|-
|-
|DMP
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|2nd Runner-up
|2nd Runner-up
|-
|-
|2005
|2005
|Unkonwn
|Unknown
|?
|?
|Heather Goelz
|Heather Goelz
|DEA
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st place Teen
|1st place Teen
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 79:
|?
|?
|Heather Goelz
|Heather Goelz
|DEA  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Teen
|3rd Place Teen
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 86:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Heather Goelz  
|Heather Goelz  
|DEA
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Young Senior
|3rd Place Young Senior
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 96:
|Did Not Place
|Did Not Place
|}
|}
==External Links==
*[https://vnbucci.wixsite.com/ Wix Site]
*[https://facebook.com/veronica.buccilli Facebook]
*[https://twitter.com/veebuccilli Twitter]
*[https://instagram.com/veebuccilli/ Instagram]
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UC4U3d7iS6uOSSOKlR0hcZNA YouTube]