Jump to content

Rachel Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Created page with " = solos = {| class="wikitable" |+ !Year !Dance Name !Style !Choreographer !Competitions !Place Awards |- | rowspan="3" |2007 | rowspan="3" |Some Cats Know | rowspan="3" |Lyr..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Rachel Narasimhan-Nelson''' is a college student from Pennsylvania.


 
==Dances==
= solos =
===Solos===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|+
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
Line 62: Line 63:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |Convesation
| rowspan="2" |Conversation
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
Line 78: Line 79:
|Did Not Place
|Did Not Place
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/rachieeecakes/ Instagram]

Revision as of 22:11, 27 July 2021

Rachel Narasimhan-Nelson is a college student from Pennsylvania.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2007 Some Cats Know Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Fire and Ice Did Not Place
Access Broadway 4th Runner-up
Access Broadway Gold, High Gold
2008 BoyFriend Blues Lyrical Abby Lee Miller YAGP Did Not Place
Fire and Ice Did Not Place
Onstage NY Platinum
2008 Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty Ballet YAGP Did Not Place
2009 Unknown Contemporary Abby Lee Miller YAGP Did Not Place
DEA Gold
2009 Unknown Ballet YAGP Did Not Place
2010 Conversation Specialty Abby Lee Miller Jump Gold
DEA Gold
2011 Unknown Jazz Abby Lee Miller Nuvo Did Not Place