Maddie Pietrusinski: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Maddie pietrusinski to Maddie Pietrusinski without leaving a redirect: misspelling
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Madelyn Rose Pietrusinski Born  (August 2002) in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania is the Goddaughter of Abby Lee Miller
'''Madelyn Rose Pietrusinski''' (born on August 7, 2002) is a young dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She is the Goddaughter of [[Abby Lee Miller]].


= SOLOS =
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Place Award
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 19: Line 20:
|-
|-
|Kids Artistic Revue
|Kids Artistic Revue
|9th Place 12-14  
|9<sup>th</sup> Place 12-14  
|-
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|Dance Educators of America
Line 27: Line 28:
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Did Not Place Platinum
|-
|-
|Open Call (pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Overall Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Teen
|-
|-
|Kids Artistic Revue
|Kids Artistic Revue
|6th Place Teen
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
Line 64: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Xpression (Pittsburgh)
|Xpression (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Senior
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Mama This is for you
|Mama This is For You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
Line 75: Line 76:
|New Year
|New Year
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2nd Place Senior
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Senior
|}
|}
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/maddie_p___/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/maddiep_esthetics_/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]