Jump to content

Maddie Pietrusinski: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Maddie pietrusinski to Maddie Pietrusinski without leaving a redirect: misspelling
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Madelyn Rose Pietrusinski Born  (August 2002) in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania is the Goddaughter of Abby Lee Miller
'''Madelyn Rose Pietrusinski''' (born on August 7, 2002) is a young dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She is the Goddaughter of [[Abby Lee Miller]].


= SOLOS =
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Place Award
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 19: Line 20:
|-
|-
|Kids Artistic Revue
|Kids Artistic Revue
|9th Place 12-14  
|9<sup>th</sup> Place 12-14  
|-
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|Dance Educators of America
Line 27: Line 28:
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Did Not Place Platinum
|-
|-
|Open Call (pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Overall Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Teen
|-
|-
|Kids Artistic Revue
|Kids Artistic Revue
|6th Place Teen
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
Line 64: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Xpression (Pittsburgh)
|Xpression (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Senior
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Mama This is for you
|Mama This is For You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
Line 75: Line 76:
|New Year
|New Year
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2nd Place Senior
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Senior
|}
|}
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/maddie_p___/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/maddiep_esthetics_/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]

Revision as of 21:40, 5 August 2021

Madelyn Rose Pietrusinski (born on August 7, 2002) is a young dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She is the Goddaughter of Abby Lee Miller.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 When The Time Comes Lyrical Abby Lee Miler Sheer Talent (Nationals) 3rd Place Teen
Kids Artistic Revue 9th Place 12-14
Dance Educators of America Did Not Place Gold
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) Did Not Place Platinum
Open Call (Pittsburgh) Did Not Place
2017 The Stage is Bare Lyrical Appolonia Leake Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st Place Teen
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 3rd Overall Teen
Kids Artistic Revue 6th Place Teen
2018 Bright Lights and City Scapes Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) Regional Teen Miss Dance
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) Did Not Place Diamond
Starbound (Los Angeles) Did Not Place
2019 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st Place Senior
Xpression (Pittsburgh) 1st Place Senior
2020 Mama This is For You Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd Place Senior
New Year Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd Place Senior