Ian Schmoke: Difference between revisions

Created page with "Ian Schmoke Born (1996) In Pennsylvania He is a Former Member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company {| class="wikitable" |+ !Year !Danc..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Ian Schmoke Born (1996) In Pennsylvania He is a Former Member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company
'''Ian Schmoke''' (born in 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+
==Dances==
!Year
===Solos===
!Dance Name
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
!Style
|-
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 21: Line 24:
|-
|-
|DEA (Orlando)
|DEA (Orlando)
|1st Runner up  
|1st Runner up for Teen Mr. DEA
for the Teen Mr. Dea
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
Line 63: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Encore (Pittsburgh)
|Encore (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior
|1st Place Senior<br />1st Overall
High score Senior Dances
 
High Score Entire Competition
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 84: Line 83:
|-
|-
|WCTE (Canton)
|WCTE (Canton)
|1st Place Senior
|1st Place Senior<br />3rd Place Overall
3rd Place Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 97: Line 95:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|10th Place Senior Platinum
|10th Place Senior<br />Platinum
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.ianschmoke.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ianschmoke/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]