Kennedy Trent: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Kennedy Trent Born (January 10 2001) in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania She Danced in ALDC of 2007-2011 and Alumni of Dance Expressions by Erica {| class="wikitable" |+ !Year !Dance N..." |
Created page with "Kennedy Trent Born (21 April 2001) in Irwin Pennsylvania She started to dance when she was 5 In 2009 she joined to Reign Dance Productions in 2011 to Abby Lee Dance Company i..." |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Kennedy Trent Born ( | Kennedy Trent Born (21 April 2001) in Irwin Pennsylvania She started to dance when she was 5 | ||
In 2009 she joined to Reign Dance Productions in 2011 to Abby Lee Dance Company in 2012 She Joined to Dance Expressions by Erica and is a Alumni | |||
She is a current Cheerleader of her University | |||
= Solos = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 8: | Line 14: | ||
!Place Awards | !Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Only Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Listen to Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |RED | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Place Teen | |||
Top 5 For the Teen Miss | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Judges Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Day off | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4th Runner-up for the Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Me and a Gun | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4th Runner-up for the Senior Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstoppers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Judges Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7th Place Senior | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Beyond The Stars (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2nd Place Senior | ||
Standout Award | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Make Me a Lady | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Monroeville) | |||
|Regional Senior Miss | |||
Contemporary icon Award | |||
Top 10 Diamond Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 26 August 2021
Kennedy Trent Born (21 April 2001) in Irwin Pennsylvania She started to dance when she was 5
In 2009 she joined to Reign Dance Productions in 2011 to Abby Lee Dance Company in 2012 She Joined to Dance Expressions by Erica and is a Alumni
She is a current Cheerleader of her University
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Style | Competitions | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Only Girl | Jazz | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | |||
| Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | Photogenic Award | |||
| 2014 | Listen to Your Heart | Lyrical | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | High Gold |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | |||
| 2015 | RED | Jazz | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 3rd Place Teen
Top 5 For the Teen Miss Platinum |
| VIP (Pittsburgh) | Judges Award | |||
| 2016 | Day off | Lyrical | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 6th Place Teen |
| DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | 4th Runner-up for the Teen Miss | |||
| 2017 | Unknown | Lyrical | DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Lyrical |
| Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| 2018 | Me and a Gun | Contemporary | DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | 4th Runner-up for the Senior Miss |
| Showstoppers (Pittsburgh) | Judges Award | |||
| Groove (Pittsburgh) | 7th Place Senior | |||
| Beyond The Stars (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Place Senior
Standout Award | |||
| 2019 | Make Me a Lady | Contemporary | Showbiz (Monroeville) | Regional Senior Miss
Contemporary icon Award Top 10 Diamond Award |