Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Leah Pivirotto.jpg | |||
She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | |name=Leah Pivirotto | ||
|gender=Female | |||
|age=31 | |||
|birthdate=April 21, 1990 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2007) | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kyoko Henson (mother) | |||
|siblings = Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Izumi Presberry (brother) <br> Alex Henson (brother) | |||
|friends= | |||
|nicknames= | |||
'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 36: | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|Don't Tell Mama | |Don't Tell Mama | ||
|Musical | |Musical Theatre | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Line 34: | Line 49: | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
| Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
|DEA (Cinncinati) | |DEA (Cinncinati) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Right Now | | rowspan="2" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|DEA Nationals | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Need No Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Esmeralda | |Variation from Esmeralda | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|YAGP ( | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Hypnosis | |Hypnosis | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||