Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Cinncinati) | |DEA (Cinncinati) | ||
| | |1st Runner Up For Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | | 4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |||
| DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Senior Solo Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 107: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 125: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | | YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:14, 11 March 2023
Leah Pivirotto (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Broadway Baby | Musical Theatre | unknown | Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | 5th in 12 & Under Solos |
| 2003 | Don't Tell Mama | Musical Theatre | unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Gold |
| 2004 | All That Jazz | Musical Theatre | unknown | A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | Talent Award Winner | ||||
| 2005 | Too Darn Hot | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Teen Miss DEA |
| A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Talent Award Winner | ||||
| DEA (Cinncinati) | 1st Runner Up For Teen Miss | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 4th in 13-15 Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2006 | Right Now | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Solos Platinum |
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold | ||||
| DMP (Seven Springs) | Gold | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | Gold | ||||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | 2nd in Young Senior Solos | ||||
| 2007 | I Don't Need No Man | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Platinum |
| DMP (Seven Springs) | Gold | ||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solo Platinum | ||||
| Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2008 | Fly | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| YAGP (Chicago) | did not place | ||||
| Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Variation from Esmeralda | Ballet | Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz |
YAGP (Chicago) | did not place | |
| 2009 | Hypnosis | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos Double Platinum |