Ellie McGrady: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Mad | | rowspan="3" |Mad | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fluid Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Chandler) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Chandler) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />Wild One | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 240: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellie_mcgrady/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ellie_mcgrady/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@elliemcgradydance TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9_S-jDsgJ7P2yEZhAgw5wA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9_S-jDsgJ7P2yEZhAgw5wA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 5 April 2022
Ellie McGrady (born on July 26, 2007) is a dancer, model, and influencer who trains at Gotta Dance Company. Ellie has many accolades including being on the cover of inspiring teens magazine and winning performer of the year, winning first overall soloist multiple times, and modeling for several companies.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Business of Love | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Mesa) | NYC All Stars | ||||
| 2018 | Demons | Lyrical | Ashley Moffitt | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Debut Junior Solos | ||||
| LA Dance Magic | |||||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 3rd in Novice 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Talent on Parade (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2019 | Heal | Joyce Steele | Rainbow (Mesa) | Rising Starz Junior DOY | |
| One Rhythm | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| LA Dance Magic (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Amp | |||||
| MOVE | Top 10 Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | |||||
| Alarm | Sarah Mualim | Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| One Rhythm | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| LA Dance Magic (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Amp | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| MOVE | Top 10 Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | |||||
| 2020 | Moonlight | Contemporary | Rainbow (Mesa) | Rising Starz Teen DOY | |
| In10sity | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Body Language | Jazz | Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| In10sity | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Mad | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Solos Crystal Award | ||
| Fluid Nationals | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Inferno | 9th in Teen Solos Elite Platinum | ||||
| 2022 | Send in the Clowns | Lyrical | Velocity | ||
| LADM | |||||
| Rainbow (Chandler) | 7th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | |||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | |||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Voices | Open | Velocity | |||
| LADM | |||||
| Rainbow (Chandler) | |||||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 9th in 12-14 Advanced Solos Wild One | ||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Poor Unfortunate Souls | Jazz | Gianna Bethurum Maytal Cohen Ellie McGrady Aliya Melhado Amanda Samuels Thandiwe Taubman Shaina Tommasino |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Bossy | Hip Hop | Nenah Brown Maytal Cohen Angela Del Sesto Sophia Herget Cadence Jones Brooke Mandelbaum Ellie McGrady Aliya Melhado Amira Obi Ella Sakkat Amanda Samuels Thandiwe Taubman Shaina Tommasino Riley Voss |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Sing Sing Sing | Jazz | Nenah Brown Maytal Cohen Angela Del Sesto Sophia Herget Cadence Jones Brooke Mandelbaum Ellie McGrady Aliya Melhado Amira Obi Ella Sakkat Amanda Samuels Thandiwe Taubman Shaina Tommasino Riley Voss |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| 2018 | Bathing Beauties | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Super Groups | |
| 2021 | With or Without You | Chloe Carabio Taylor Steele Hailey Kulman Grace Buonincontro Ellie McGrady Abigail Welch Syvon Stokes |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Cry for Help | Taylor Steele Rylee Shaughnessy Hailey Kulman Devoni Lira Danica Schmidt Taylor Lodico Abby Welch Ellie McGrady Claire Pittatsis Milan Lira Gianna Brown Maya Mindrut |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Large Groups |
Gallery
-
Ellie photoshoot