Jump to content

Elena Dahms: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
|Leaving With No Destination
|Lyrical
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Cry Cry Cry
|Jazz
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Troy
|Open
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Medicine
|Medicine
|Open
|Open
Line 108: Line 90:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Be Italian
|Musical Theater
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|For My Help
|Open
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Glacier
|Glacier
Line 127: Line 97:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|No Diggity
|No Diggity
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 139: Line 109:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|The Value of Nothingness
|Lyrical
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Smother
|Smother
Line 157: Line 121:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Silhouette
|Lyrical
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Happen
|Happen
Line 170: Line 128:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|#metoo
|#metoo
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 188: Line 146:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Moments Passed
|Open
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Sweet Architect
|Sweet Architect
Line 201: Line 153:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
|Out with the Trash
|Out with the Trash
|Open
|Open
Line 219: Line 171:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Don't Watch Me Cry
|Open
|Noor Almishari<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fall on Me
|Fall on Me

Revision as of 01:18, 16 September 2021

Elena Dahms (born on November 25, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Medicine Open Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
Feeling Good Jazz Conrad Borges-Moraes
Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Various Storms And Saints Lyrical Jessica Amante
Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Nothing Left But The Picture Lyrical Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Hallie Loo
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Senior Large Groups
MVP Award
Mis E Jazz Naomi Corona
Delanee Inman
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Tia Payne
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Time's Up Open Allexxis Allen
Brianna Avila
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Delanee Inman
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Take Shelter Lyrical Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Cortney Jordan
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Glacier Open Brianna Avila
Nicole Bean
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Madison Buck
Kennedy Cochran-Putt
Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Isabella Espinoza
Delanee Inman
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Sophia Lopez
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Tia Payne
Danielle Riveroy
Scarlette Sander
Danielle Shapiro
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Teen Lines
2017 No Diggity Jazz Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Ending Open Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior Small Groups
Smother Open Elena Dahms
Brooklyn Keenan
Madison Kennedy
Makenzi Lauritzen
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Swim Good Lyrical Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Macy Duffy
Vanessa Gonzales
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Olivia O'Connor
Tia Payne
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Happen Open Allexxis Allen
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Olivia O'Connor
Peyton Roney
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Large Groups
2018 #metoo Lyrical Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Grace Kunkle
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Bond Girls Jazz Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Madison Kennedy
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Senior Small Groups
Brain Activity Open Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Madison Kennedy
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Sweet Architect Lyrical Sheridan Bibbs
Lexine Cantoria
Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Macy Duffy
Vanessa Gonzales
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Tia Payne
Lily Shedlock
Lilian Suarez
Cierra Torres
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Senior Large Groups
2019 Out with the Trash Open Lexine Cantoria
Kennedy Cochran-Putt
Elena Dahms
Brooklyn Keenan
Madison Kennedy
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Small Groups
Da One Jazz Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Macy Duffy
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Amen Lyrical Lexine Cantoria
Kennedy Cochran-Putt
Elena Dahms
Julia Gaspari
Madison Kennedy
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Alex Nam
Olivia Nam
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Fall on Me Lyrical Mickenzie Belcher
Sheridan Bibbs
Lexine Cantoria
Kennedy Cochran-Putt
Elena Dahms
Macy Duffy
Julia Gaspari
Madison Kennedy
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Alex Nam
Olivia Nam
Ruthie Reyes
Lily Shedlock
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
One Wrong Move Open Sheridan Bibbs
Lexine Cantoria
Kennedy Cochran-Putt
Elena Dahms
Ashley Dejulio
Macy Duffy
Julia Gaspari
Melody Hoblick
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Alex Nam
Olivia Nam
Tia Payne
Ruthie Reyes
Lily Shedlock
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hatter Open Noor Almishari
Mickenzie Belcher
Sheridan Bibbs
Madison Buck
Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Macy Duffy
Isabella Fladland
Melody Hoblick
Nasara Knight
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Martinez
Kayla Murray
Luz Padron
Tia Payne
Ruthie Reyes
Skye Rodine
Suubi Sematimba
Lily Shedlock
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place