Elena Dahms: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 60:
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017
|Say Something
|Lyrical
|Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 66: Line 80:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|On the Dock of the Bay
|Open
|Terry Schulke
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 101:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2018
|Secret Love Song
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 122:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|On the Verge of Crazy
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 143:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2019
|Cryin'
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 123: Line 165:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|When You Sleep
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 138: Line 187:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Wicked Games
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Happiness is a Butterfly
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2021
|Evermore
|Contemporary
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 150: Line 212:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Must Have Been
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 183: Line 259:
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|
|Say Something
|
|
|Countdown
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Countdown
|-
|
|
|
|
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|
|
|
|
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|}
|}


Line 385: Line 482:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="11" |2021
|
|For My Help
|
|Lyrical
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Dancing After Death
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Party's Over
|
|Open
|
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fame
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sin Comin' On
|
|Jazz
|
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Colie Heise<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Ruthie Reyes
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Colie Heise<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Ruthie Reyes
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Turning Tables
|
|Open
|
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Jade Park<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Kennedi Sandidge
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Jade Park<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Kennedi Sandidge
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Dear Trav
|
|Lyrical
|
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Kennedi Sandidge
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Kennedi Sandidge
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Nothing Compares
|
|Contemporary
|
|Alexis Banuelos<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Imagine Harrison<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Annalee Macarthur<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes
|Alexis Banuelos<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Imagine Harrison<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Annalee Macarthur<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|To Whom it May Concern
|
|Open
|
|Natalia Carazo<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Ella Randolph<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Mollyna Zuniga
|Natalia Carazo<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Ella Randolph<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Mollyna Zuniga
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fancy
|
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
|Chicago
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|Best in Subject
|}
|}


Line 466: Line 553:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">QFHSatPnmPY</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">QFHSatPnmPY</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">TFnbDdSbKD8</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">LeFxL692sEk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jsj7y0T6ZJk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">TFnbDdSbKD8</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">f9PH79KjRbM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">b5rK3xOTV0o</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">f9PH79KjRbM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">b5rK3xOTV0o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bzvXBGGAoD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tQq1Xbyiyxg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2FhmZbipXIw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Q8al0A4FEBk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1wIXZG9i8Kk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uxR-wQWeb6c</youtube>
</center>
</center>


===Videos===
===Say Something===
<center><youtube width="300" height="200">1bJiGIVdhH8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">0RXW7TyJMk8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">awqABCIpIA8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GuxCW2bSJbs</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===On the Dock of the Bay===
<center><youtube width="300" height="200">1bJiGIVdhH8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">hrAhYBJGd_Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UoybQMZkp-g</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Secret Love Song===
<center><youtube width="300" height="200">1bJiGIVdhH8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">nOWrokSoQQI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">e_8bw4-vhaw</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===On the Verge of Crazy===
<center><youtube width="300" height="200">1bJiGIVdhH8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">AAxnwEl8s5U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ZOTlN4W7_a0</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===