Elena Dahms: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 29: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Stone Cold | | rowspan="2" |Stone Cold | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jar of Hearts | ||
|Jar of Hearts | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Say Something | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Countdown | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |On the Dock of the Bay | ||
|On the Dock of the Bay | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | ||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Secret Love Song | | rowspan="2" |Secret Love Song | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |On the Verge of Crazy | ||
|On the Verge of Crazy | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cryin' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Cryin' | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |When You Sleep | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|When You Sleep | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Happiness is a Butterfly | |Happiness is a Butterfly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
|Evermore | | rowspan="4" |Evermore | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel 1) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Must Have Been | ||
|Must Have Been | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel 1) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite All Stars | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel 2) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 178: | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||