Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Sassy | | rowspan="4" |Sassy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:29, 24 September 2021
Brooklyn Sandlin (born on November 4, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sassy | Jazz | Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Starbound | 1st in Elite Solos | ||||
| Spotlight | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight | ||||
| Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos 1st in Jazz Solos NYC All Stars | ||||