Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sassy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jake McAuley | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jake McAuley | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Awesome Attack | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Scheibe | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |HDJ | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Superstar Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|Top 10 Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Teen Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Sirens | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Hallows | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|} | |} | ||