Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Tsndln
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = 14
|birthdate = November 4, 2006
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance
|dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Marilyn Sandlin (Mother) <br> Dennis Sandlin (Father)
|parents = Tina Sandlin (Mother) <br> Thomas Sandlin (Father)
|siblings = Andrew Sandlin (Brother) <br> Tommy Sandlin (Brother) <br> Suzy Sandlin (Sister)
|siblings = Brayden Sandlin (Brother)
|friends = [[Ella Horan]]
|friends = Jake Mcauley
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =DBD
}}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 4, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance.
}}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 4, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance.


Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="6" |Sassy
| rowspan="6" |Sassy
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jake McAuley
| rowspan="6" |Allison Evans
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|High Five in Jazz
|Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
Line 109: Line 109:
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|2022
|Strings
|Contemporary
|Jake McAuley
|24/7n (Reno)
Radix (Colorado)
|3rd in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock
Non Stop Dancer
3rd in Teen Solos
On The Edge
Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer
|}
|}