Erin Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Daddy | | rowspan="2" |Daddy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|My Sharona | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore 2) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Hot and Cold | | rowspan="2" |Hot and Cold | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore 2) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 9 October 2021
Erin Thompson (born on May 9, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Daddy | Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 5th in Mini Solos Platinum | |
| KAR (Baltimore 2) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2014 | My Sharona | KAR (Baltimore 2) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| 2015 | Little Bird | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Without Words | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2016 | Blue Bird | Pointe | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| November | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Make You Feel | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2017 | Andante | Contemporary | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Shiver | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2018 | Split | Contemporary | Showbiz (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| We Insist | Open | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2019 | Andante | Contemporary | StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Shiver | Lyrical | StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2020 | History | Open | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Belly of the Beast | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2021 | Secrets | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Renaissance | Open | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Jump | Open | Erika Skulte | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Abandon | Casey Gilson | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | If I'm | Casey Gilson | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2018 | Don't Look Back | Casey Gilson | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2021 | Dancing in Blood | Contemporary | Bailey Sadler | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? ? |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Hot and Cold | KAR (Baltimore 2) | did not place | ||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||||
| ? ? ? |