Jump to content

Erin Thompson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Violence
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Violence
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Optimist
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Optimist
| rowspan="4" |Open
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 153: Line 159:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Revolution (Baltimore)
|Revolution (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Belly of the Beast
| rowspan="2" |Belly of the Beast
Line 170: Line 176:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Revolution (Baltimore)
|Revolution (Baltimore)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15 Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 291: Line 297:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
Line 598: Line 604:
|-
|-
| rowspan="44" |2018
| rowspan="44" |2018
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |The Garden
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 608: Line 614:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |The Lost
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Modern
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 623: Line 629:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Din Da Da
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 638: Line 644:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Farewell
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 653: Line 659:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Infinite
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 668: Line 674:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Say It
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Emily Larrick<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz<br />McKenna Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Emily Larrick<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz<br />McKenna Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 683: Line 689:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Kylie Marco<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Kylie Marco<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 698: Line 704:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |East
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma VanDyke<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma VanDyke<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 713: Line 719:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |The Lake
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Emmaline Fontanilla<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Emmaline Fontanilla<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 728: Line 734:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Bhangra
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Kyra Lee<br />Marina Mclean<br />Emilee Parker<br />Courtney Poole<br />Kara Rottmann<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Anika Vandermast<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Kyra Lee<br />Marina Mclean<br />Emilee Parker<br />Courtney Poole<br />Kara Rottmann<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Anika Vandermast<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 743: Line 749:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |El Beeper
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Lindsay Elmore<br />Erin Frederick<br />Casey Gilson<br />Emily Larrick<br />Kylie Marco<br />Marina Mclean<br />Riannon Miller<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Katy Russell<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Lydia Seekford<br />Annie Seventko<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />Patricia Suryanto<br />Jordan Swift<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Kaelynn Wallace<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Mckenna Wertz<br />Ksenya White<br />Erika Williams
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Lindsay Elmore<br />Erin Frederick<br />Casey Gilson<br />Emily Larrick<br />Kylie Marco<br />Marina Mclean<br />Riannon Miller<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Katy Russell<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Lydia Seekford<br />Annie Seventko<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />Patricia Suryanto<br />Jordan Swift<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Kaelynn Wallace<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Mckenna Wertz<br />Ksenya White<br />Erika Williams
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 758: Line 764:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)

Revision as of 02:57, 9 October 2021

Erin Thompson (born on May 9, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2013 Daddy Showstopper (Woodbridge) 5th in Mini Solos
Platinum
KAR (Baltimore 2) 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2014 My Sharona KAR (Baltimore 2) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
2015 Little Bird Open StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Mini Solos
Double Platinum
Without Words Lyrical StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2016 Blue Bird Pointe StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
November Lyrical StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 2nd in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Make You Feel Open StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2017 Andante Contemporary StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Junior Solos
Shiver Lyrical StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 4th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2018 Split Contemporary Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
We Insist Open Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I) 2nd in Teen Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 7th in Teen Solos
2019 Violence Contemporary Legacy (Woodbridge) Teen Miss Legacy
Hollywood Summer Tour
StarQuest (Baltimore I) 2nd in Teen Solos
StarQuest (Lancaster I) 2nd in Teen Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 3rd in Teen Solos
Optimist Open Legacy (Woodbridge) 2nd in Teen Solos
Teen Miss Legacy
Hollywood Summer Tour
StarQuest (Baltimore I) 2nd in Teen Solos
StarQuest (Lancaster I) 2nd in Teen Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 3rd in Teen Solos
2020 History Open Revolution (Baltimore) 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Solos
Belly of the Beast Contemporary Revolution (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2021 Secrets Contemporary Revolution (Baltimore) 8th in Advanced 15-19 Solos
1st in Advanced 15 Contemporary Solos
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Renaissance Open Revolution (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)

Youth American Grand Prix

Year Dance Name Dance Style City Place Awards
2015 Pittsburgh Top 12
2017 Philadelphia Top 12
2019 Optomist Open Winston-Salem
Flames of Paris Pointe Winston-Salem
2020 Paquita Pointe Pittsburgh
History Open Pittsburgh

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015 Jump Open Erika Skulte StarQuest (Woodbridge I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Double Platinum
2016 Abandon Contemporary Casey Gilson StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
2017 If I'm Contemporary Casey Gilson StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 7th in Teen Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2018 Don't Look Back Open Casey Gilson Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2021 Dancing in Blood Contemporary Bailey Sadler Revolution (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Hot and Cold Erika Skulte
Taylor McCully
Erin Thompson
Victoria Ames
Samantha Welstead
Marina Mclean
Erica Jegels
Danielle DeBolt
Charlotte Penberthy
Angel Chima-Orji
Ellee Groves
KAR (Baltimore 2) did not place
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Platinum
2015 Ms. Jackson Open Devon Balac
Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Caleb Evans
Casey Gilson
Rachel Gobrecht
Mimi Groves
Maggie Lowe
Madyson Mitschke
Lexi Morton
Shannon Richard
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Lydia Seekford
Cailin Shanahan
Olivia Shipman
Kristin Skelley
Erika Skulte
Taryn Smithson
Erin Thompson
Madeline Tringale
Gina Vucci
Bryn Wertz
McKenna Wertz
Carlee Wyker
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Double Platinum
Grown Woman Jazz Grace Adgate
Mollie Kate Barringer
Betsy Blackwell
Casey Gilson
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
Forgiveness Lyrical Grace Adgate
Victoria Ames
Mollie Kate Barringer
Betsy Blackwell
Angel Chima-Orji
Casey Gilson
Olivia GlennBradley
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
Navaras Acro/Gym Devon Balac
Caleb Evans
Casey Gilson
Isabella Jackson
Kylie Marco
Courtney Poole
Cassidy Schneider
Cailin Shanahan
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
Signal Open Grace Adgate
Victoria Ames
Mollie Kate Barringer
Betsy Blackwell
Angel Chima-Orji
Casey Gilson
Olivia GlennBradley
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Double Platinum
Keep Up Hip Hop Casey Gilson
Kylie Marco
Madyson Mitschke
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Katy Russell
Cassidy Schneider
Cailin Shanahan
Kristin Skelley
Erika Skulte
Jordan Swift
Erin Thompson
Meaghan Tracy
Bryn Wertz
Faith White
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
A Piece of Me Contemporary Casey Gilson
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Emma VanDyke
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
I Gotcha Musical Theatre Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Double Platinum
The Winner Is Open Mollie Kate Barringer
Casey Gilson
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Double Platinum
2016 Together Lyrical Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Blinding Acro/Gym Devon Balac
Courtney Poole
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
I Think I'm in Love Jazz Marina McLean
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Into the Sun Contemporary Casey Gilson
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Emma VanDyke
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Banjii Hip Hop Angel Chima-Orji
Lindsay Elmore
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Katy Russell
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Jordan Swift
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Chandelier Contemporary Grace Adgate
Mollie Kate Barringer
Casey Gilson
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Emma VanDyke
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Alive Lyrical Grace Adgate
Mollie Kate Barringer
Casey Gilson
Marina McLean
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Emma VanDyke
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Oceans Open Grace Adgate
Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Casey Gilson
Marina McLean
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Emma VanDyke
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Incantation Acro/Gym Devon Balac
Claire Branic
Angel Chima-Orji
Caleb Evans
Victoria Frank
Katherine Hicks
Chloe Jackson
Isabella Jackson
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Na'Kiya Payne
Courtney Poole
Mary Saulsbery
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Electric Shock Open Hayden Burn
Angel Chima-Orji
Lindsay Elmore
Caleb Evans
Taylor Galanos
Ellee Groves
Hunter Herdman
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Nicole Messner
Emilee Parker
Na'Kiya Payne
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Emily Ruby
Katy Russell
Bailey Sadler
Mary Saulsbery
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Alexia Slate
Taryn Smithson
Sophia Steele
Jordan Swift
Abigail Taliaferro
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
Ksenya White
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
2017 Tundra Contemporary Angelina Coppa
Courtney Poole
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Together We Bloom Lyrical Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Deja Vu Avery Ruby
Bryn Wertz
Cassidy Schneider
Courtney Poole
Erin Thompson
Erika Skulte
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) N/A
Find Somebody Erin Thompson
Erika Skulte
Avery Ruby
Casey Gilson
Courtney Poole
Cassidy Schneider
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 6th in Teen Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) N/A
The Little Things Erin Thompson
Angel Chima-Orji
Avery Ruby
Courtney Poole
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Emma VanDyke
Bryn Wertz
Isabella Jackson
Mollie Kate Barringer
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) N/A
Jazz Erin Thompson
Angel Chima-Orji
Bryn Wertz
Cassidy Schneider
Courtney Poole
Casey Gilson
Erika Skulte
Isabella Jackson
Emma VanDyke
Mollie Kate Barringer
Valerie Suryanto
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) N/A
Breaking Free Erin Thompson
Angel Chima-Orji
Avery Ruby
Bryn Wertz
Cassidy Schneider
Courtney Poole
Emma VanDyke
Isabella Jackson
Mollie Kate Barringer
Marina Mclean
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 9th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) N/A
Eyes Like Yours Avery Ruby
Angelina Coppa
Bryn Wertz
Courtney Poole
Emmaline Fontanilla
Claire Branic
Emilee Parker
Ellee Groves
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Cassidy Schneider
Kyra Lee
Marina Mclean
Jurney Kramer
Rebecca Splett
Sophia Gessaman
Sophia Steele
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) N/A
2018 The Garden Lyrical Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
The Lost Modern Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 8th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Din Da Da Jazz Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Teen Small Groups
Farewell Open Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Teen Small Groups
Infinite Contemporary Casey Gilson
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 10th in Teen Small Groups
Say It Jazz Casey Gilson
Emily Larrick
Cassidy Schneider
Kristin Skelley
Erika Skulte
Taryn Smithson
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
McKenna Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Hernando's Hideaway Musical Theater Casey Gilson
Kylie Marco
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Olivia Shipman
Kristin Skelley
Erika Skulte
Taryn Smithson
Erin Thompson
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 9th in Teen Small Groups
East Contemporary Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Angelina Coppa
Isabella Jackson
Marina Mclean
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Emma VanDyke
Bryn Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 4th in Teen Large Groups
The Lake Open Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Emmaline Fontanilla
Isabella Jackson
Marina Mclean
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Emma Van Dyke
Bryn Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Bhangra Open Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Angelina Coppa
Ellee Groves
Isabella Jackson
Jurney Kramer
Kyra Lee
Marina Mclean
Emilee Parker
Courtney Poole
Kara Rottmann
Avery Ruby
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Sophia Steele
Valerie Suryanto
Erin Thompson
Emma Van Dyke
Anika Vandermast
Bryn Wertz
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
El Beeper Open Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Lindsay Elmore
Erin Frederick
Casey Gilson
Emily Larrick
Kylie Marco
Marina Mclean
Riannon Miller
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Katy Russell
Cassidy Schneider
Lydia Seekford
Annie Seventko
Olivia Shipman
Kristin Skelley
Erika Skulte
Taryn Smithson
Patricia Suryanto
Jordan Swift
Erin Thompson
Kaelynn Wallace
Bryn Wertz
Mckenna Wertz
Ksenya White
Erika Williams
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Senior Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)