Asmeret Ghebremichael: Difference between revisions
>90sMacaron No edit summary |
>90sMacaron |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1997 | | rowspan="2" |1997 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Look at Me | ||
|TBA | | rowspan="2" |TBA | ||
|TBA | | rowspan="2" |TBA | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Endangered Species | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|TBA | | rowspan="4" |1998 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Endangered Species | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |TBA | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 1998 | |Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 1998 | ||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DMA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in National Performing Arts Competition | |||
|} | |} | ||