Jump to content

Katelyn Matteson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 61: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Yellow
| rowspan="6" |Yellow
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Dark Mermaid
| rowspan="6" |Dark Mermaid
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 96: Line 99:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
| rowspan="5" |Ghost
|
| rowspan="5" |Open
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Ghost
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 114: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Luminous
| rowspan="6" |Luminous
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 190: Line 202:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 253: Line 265:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 325: Line 337:
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Jackson<br />Na'kiya Payne
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Jackson<br />Na'kiya Payne
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 411: Line 423:
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Coppa<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Abigail McLellan<br />Na'Kiya Payne
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Coppa<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Abigail McLellan<br />Na'Kiya Payne
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 423: Line 435:
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Taylor Miller<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Taylor Miller<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 435: Line 447:
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Taylor Miller<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Taylor Miller<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 447: Line 459:
| rowspan="3" |Griffith Boehnlein<br />Claire Branic<br />Hayden Burn<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Mary Saulsbery<br />Alexia Slate<br />Josh Swift
| rowspan="3" |Griffith Boehnlein<br />Claire Branic<br />Hayden Burn<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Mary Saulsbery<br />Alexia Slate<br />Josh Swift
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |No Can Do
| rowspan="2" |No Can Do
Line 459: Line 471:
| rowspan="2" |Angel Chima-Orji<br />Sophie Gregoire<br />Taylor Keys<br />Kyra Lee<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Olivia Pittsman<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Alexia Slate
| rowspan="2" |Angel Chima-Orji<br />Sophie Gregoire<br />Taylor Keys<br />Kyra Lee<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Olivia Pittsman<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Alexia Slate
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Incantation
| rowspan="2" |Incantation
Line 491: Line 503:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
|
|On the Town
|
|
|Christopher Shuffleton<br />Melissa Vantine<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Kiley Forlenza<br />William Morgan<br />Spencer Rahim
|Christopher Shuffleton<br />Melissa Vantine<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Kiley Forlenza<br />William Morgan<br />Spencer Rahim
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Hypnotic
|
|
|Isabella Jackson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Mary Saulsbery<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Lyla Kalina<br />Enia Wilson
|Isabella Jackson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Mary Saulsbery<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Lyla Kalina<br />Enia Wilson
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Dance to the Music
|
|
|Angelina Coppa<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Sophie Gregoire<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Taylor Keys<br />Katelyn Matteson
|Angelina Coppa<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Sophie Gregoire<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Taylor Keys<br />Katelyn Matteson
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Open Hands
|
|
|Audrey Nitta<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson
|Audrey Nitta<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Release Me
|
|
|Angelina Coppa<br />Emilee Parker<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson
|Angelina Coppa<br />Emilee Parker<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Buzz
|
|
|Audrey Nitta<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Angelina Coppa
|Audrey Nitta<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Angelina Coppa
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Bringing it Back
|
|
|Angelina Coppa<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Claire Branic<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Griffith Boehnlein<br />Josh Swift<br />Hadly Graves<br />Alyssa Harclerode<br />William Morgan<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Amy Wood<br />Declan Wood
|Angelina Coppa<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Claire Branic<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Griffith Boehnlein<br />Josh Swift<br />Hadly Graves<br />Alyssa Harclerode<br />William Morgan<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Amy Wood<br />Declan Wood
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Waka Waka
|
|
|Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Sophia Steele<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Claire Branic<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Enia Wilson
|Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Sophia Steele<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Claire Branic<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Enia Wilson
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="40" |2018
| rowspan="40" |2018

Revision as of 19:01, 24 October 2021

Katelyn Matteson (born on February 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Dimples Open StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Mini Solos
Platinum
2016 Goody Goody Jazz StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 2nd in Petite Solos
StarQuest (Virginia Beach) 7th in Petite Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2017 No Angel Contemporary Legacy (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Distant Journey Open Legacy (Woodbridge) 1st in Petite Advanced Solos
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 7th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2018 Yellow Open NUVO (National Harbor) 6th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 10th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 3rd in Junior Solos
Dark Mermaid Contemporary NUVO (National Harbor) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I) 1st in Junior Solos
Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
2019 Ghost Open Legacy (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Luminous Lyrical Legacy (Woodbridge) 1st in Junior Advanced Solos
Junior Miss Legacy
StarQuest (Baltimore I) 1st in Junior Solos
Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest
StarQuest (Virginia Beach) 3rd in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
2020 Underground Contemporary Revolution (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Song for You Lyrical Revolution (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2021 Visnaga Contemporary Revolution (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
We Are Not
Responsible
Open Revolution (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016-7 Bad Mama Jama's Tap Na'kiya Payne Legacy (Woodbridge) 1st in Petite Duets/Trios
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios
StarQuest (Virginia Beach) 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios
2017 Hot Honeys Open Cassidy Schneider Legacy (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Junior Duets/Trios
2018 Forward Open Cassidy Schneider Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Reversed Open Cassidy Schneider Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2019 Hallow Shadow Contemporary Bailey Sadler Legacy (Woodbridge) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
StarQuest (Baltimore I) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
2020 More Than Okay Open Erika Skulte Revolution (Baltimore) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
2021 Otto Open Erika Skulte Revolution (Woodbridge) 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced 14 Open Duets/Trios
StarQuest (Baltimore I) 5th in Teen Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios
Spiral Open Kyla Robinson Revolution (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Teen Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 The Bird Open Chloe Jackson
Na'kiya Payne
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
Platinum
2016 Funkytown Open Chloe Jackson
Na'kiya Payne
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 1st in Petite Duets/Trios
StarQuest (Virginia Beach) 3rd in Petite Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
2017 Camille, Collette, Fifi Chloe Jackson
Angelina Coppa
Legacy (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) N/A

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Sing With A Swing Open Angel Chima-Orji
Brianna Cordova
Madison Dombrowski
Shea Hogan
Kyra Lee
Katelyn Matteson
Jane Ostyn
Na'kiya Payne
Maanya Shanker
Sarah Van Glanden
Juliana Willis
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Lullaby Lyrical Emma Bartels
Sophia Gessaman
Chloe Jackson
Katelyn Matteson
Taylor Miller
Audrey Nitta
Na'kiya Payne
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Sarah Van Glanden
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Gold
Happy Tap Claire Branic
Emmy Bulman
Sophia Gessaman
Sophie Gregoire
Ellee Groves
Taylor Keys
Jurney Kramer
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Na'kiya Payne
Olivia Pittsman
Christopher Shuffleton
Ayden Tucker
Isabella Zimmermann
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Platinum
Fierce Jazz Emma Bartels
Chloe Jackson
Katelyn Matteson
Taylor Miller
Audrey Nitta
Na'kiya Payne
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Platinum
Pop, Drop & Roll Acro/Gym Karina George
Chloe Jackson
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Na'kiya Payne
Samantha Shuffleton
Sophia Steele
Sarah Van Glanden
Isabella Zimmermann
StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Gold
2016 Let's Have A Kiki Jazz Angelina Coppa
Chloe Jackson
Jurney Kramer
Katelyn Matteson
Abigail McLellan
Na'Kiya Payne
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 1st in Petite Small Groups
StarQuest (Virginia Beach) 4th in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Mini Small Groups
London Jazz Emma Bartels
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Taylor Miller
Audrey Nitta
Na'Kiya Payne
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 1st in Petite Large Groups
StarQuest (Virginia Beach) 1st in Petite Large Groups
2nd in QFTB Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Mini Large Groups
I Dreamed a Dream Lyrical Emma Bartels
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Taylor Miller
Audrey Nitta
Na'Kiya Payne
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 2nd in Petite Large Groups
StarQuest (Virginia Beach) 3rd in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Circus Hip Hop Griffith Boehnlein
Claire Branic
Hayden Burn
Angelina Coppa
Ellee Groves
Isabella Jackson
Jurney Kramer
Katelyn Matteson
Na'Kiya Payne
Mary Saulsbery
Alexia Slate
Josh Swift
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) did not place
StarQuest (Virginia Beach) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) did not place
No Can Do Tap Angel Chima-Orji
Sophie Gregoire
Taylor Keys
Kyra Lee
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Na'Kiya Payne
Olivia Pittsman
Erika Skulte
Alexia Slate
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) did not place
Incantation Acro/Gym Devon Balac
Claire Branic
Angel Chima-Orji
Caleb Evans
Victoria Frank
Katherine Hicks
Chloe Jackson
Isabella Jackson
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Na'Kiya Payne
Courtney Poole
Mary Saulsbery
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Erin Thompson
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Bang Dem Sticks Tap Grace Adgate
Claire Branic
Angel Chima-Orji
Sophia Gessaman
Sophie Gregoire
Taylor Keys
Jurney Kramer
Kyra Lee
Katelyn Matteson
Marina McLean
Audrey Nitta
Na'Kiya Payne
Olivia Pittsman
Courtney Poole
Katy Russell
Cassidy Schneider
Christopher Shuffleton
Erika Skulte
Alexia Slate
Taryn Smithson
Jordan Swift
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 3rd in Junior Super Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Junior Lines
Electric Shock Open Hayden Burn
Angel Chima-Orji
Lindsay Elmore
Caleb Evans
Taylor Galanos
Ellee Groves
Hunter Herdman
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Nicole Messner
Emilee Parker
Na'Kiya Payne
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Emily Ruby
Katy Russell
Bailey Sadler
Mary Saulsbery
Cassidy Schneider
Erika Skulte
Alexia Slate
Taryn Smithson
Sophia Steele
Jordan Swift
Abigail Taliaferro
Erin Thompson
Bryn Wertz
Ksenya White
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) 1st in Junior Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
2017 On the Town Christopher Shuffleton
Melissa Vantine
Katelyn Matteson
Kiley Forlenza
William Morgan
Spencer Rahim
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Hypnotic Isabella Jackson
Audrey Nitta
Mary Saulsbery
Katelyn Matteson
Lyla Kalina
Enia Wilson
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Dance to the Music Angelina Coppa
Audrey Nitta
Sophie Gregoire
Chloe Jackson
Taylor Keys
Katelyn Matteson
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Open Hands Audrey Nitta
Chloe Jackson
Abigail Taliaferro
Emma Bartels
Olivia Gordon
Alexis Leung
Bailey Sadler
Katelyn Matteson
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Release Me Angelina Coppa
Emilee Parker
Bailey Sadler
Katelyn Matteson
Showstopper (Lancaster) 8th in Junior Small Groups
The Buzz Audrey Nitta
Chloe Jackson
Abigail Taliaferro
Emma Bartels
Olivia Gordon
Alexis Leung
Bailey Sadler
Katelyn Matteson
Elaina Crabtree
Angelina Coppa
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Bringing it Back Angelina Coppa
Jurney Kramer
Chloe Jackson
Claire Branic
Katelyn Matteson
Griffith Boehnlein
Josh Swift
Hadly Graves
Alyssa Harclerode
William Morgan
Kyla Robinson
Amy Wood
Declan Wood
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Waka Waka Angelina Coppa
Ellee Groves
Jurney Kramer
Audrey Nitta
Emilee Parker
Sophia Steele
Chloe Jackson
Abigail Taliaferro
Emma Bartels
Claire Branic
Olivia Gordon
Taylor Keys
Alexis Leung
Bailey Sadler
Katelyn Matteson
Enia Wilson
Showstopper (Lancaster) 8th in Junior Large Groups
2018 Lyla Kalina
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Enia Wilson
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Angelina Coppa
Hailey Goodwin
Katelyn Matteson
Emilee Parker
Bailey Sadler
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Angelina Coppa
Hailey Goodwin
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Emilee Parker
Bailey Sadler
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Soul Man Tap Claire Branic
Angelina Coppa
Sophia Gessaman
Sophie Gregoire
Taylor Keys
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Erika Skulte
Showbiz (Baltimore) unknown scoring
StarQuest (Baltimore I) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Top Tap
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Emma Bartels
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Mollie Kate Barringer
Claire Branic
Angel Chima-Orji
Sophia Gessaman
Kyra Lee
Katelyn Matteson
Marina Mclean
Audrey Nitta
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Katy Russell
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Griffith Boehnlein
Claire Branic
Angelina Coppa
Angela Dignan
Kiley Forlenza
Katelyn Matteson
Zada Patton
Spencer Rahim
Kyla Robinson
Reagan Sutton
Enia Wilson
Declan Wood
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Emmaline Fontanilla
Sophia Gessaman
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Ellee Groves
Alyssa Harclerode
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Emilee Parker
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Sophia Steele
Abigail Taliaferro
Melissa Vantine
Enia Wilson
Showbiz (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2019 Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Bailey Sadler
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Sariah Elliott
Katelyn Matteson
Madison Mckeon
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Claire Branic
Angelina Coppa
Alyssa Harclerode
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Enia Wilson
Declan Wood
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Warrior Tap Sophia Gessaman
Katelyn Matteson
Marina McLean
Courtney Poole
Avery Ruby
Lydia Seekford
Kristin Skelley
Erika Skulte
Taryn Smithson
StarQuest (Baltimore I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) did not place
Angelina Coppa
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Nicole Chima-Orji
Kiley Forlenza
Olivia Hale
Aubrey Hartman
Taylor Keys
Katelyn Matteson
Christopher Shuffleton
Reagan Sutton
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Emma Bartels
Hailey Goodwin
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
Team Open Many Dancers StarQuest (Baltimore I) 4th in Teen Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Teen Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) did not place
2021 Cloud Contemporary Katelyn Matteson
Courtney Poole
Kyla Robinson
Erika Skulte
StarQuest (Baltimore I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Doo Wop Jazz Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Clap Hands Jazz Angelina Coppa
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Katelyn Matteson
Kyla Robinson
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Time Open Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Tap Your Troubles Away Musical Theatre Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Angelina Coppa
Sophia Gessaman
Kyra Lee
Katelyn Matteson
Marina Mclean
Erika Skulte
StarQuest (Baltimore I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) did not place
Look What Your
Love Has Done To Me
Jazz Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Emilee Parker
Avery Ruby
Erika Skulte
Katelyn Matteson
Marina Mclean
Erin Thompson
Emma Van Dyke
StarQuest (Baltimore I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Empire Acro/Gym Angel Chima-Orji
Sariah Elliott
Brooke Engle
Isabel Frigault
Aubrey Hartman
Katelyn Matteson
Madison McKeon
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Cool Off Jazz Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Awoo Tap Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Angelina Coppa
Nora Gerliczy
Sophia Gessaman
Aubrey Hartman
Taylor Keys
Kyra Lee
Katelyn Matteson
Marina Mclean
Erika Skulte
StarQuest (Baltimore I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) 10th in Senior Large Groups
Carbonated Open Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Come Alive Lyrical Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Alexis Leung
Katelyn Matteson
Audrey Nitta
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Suddenly Still Open Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Isabel Frigault
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Taylor Keys
Alexis Leung
Domina Mallette
Katelyn Matteson
Madison Mckeon
Audrey Nitta
McKenna Palmer
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Hayley Sutton
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Old Pine Contemporary Emma Bartels
Elaina Crabtree
Isabel Frigault
Hailey Goodwin
Olivia Gordon
Chloe Jackson
Taylor Keys
Alexis Leung
Domina Mallette
Katelyn Matteson
Madison McKeon
Audrey Nitta
McKenna Palmer
Kyla Robinson
Bailey Sadler
Hayley Sutton
Abigail Taliaferro
Enia Wilson
StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Challenge Hip Hop Mollie Kate Barringer
Angel Chima-Orji
Angelina Coppa
Brooke Engle
Isabel Frigault
Alyssa Harclerode
Katelyn Matteson
Madison Mckeon
Audrey Nitta
Mckenna Palmer
Kyla Robinson
Phyllis Schaefer
Erika Skulte
Hayley Sutton
Natalia Tidwell
Dillan Vanzego
Enia Wilson
Declan Wood
StarQuest (Baltimore I) did not place
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Senior Large Groups

Videos

Luminous