Katelyn Matteson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Yellow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dark Mermaid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ghost | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Legacy (Woodbridge) | |Legacy (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Luminous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Legacy (Woodbridge) | |Legacy (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 190: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 253: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 325: | Line 337: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Jackson<br />Na'kiya Payne | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Jackson<br />Na'kiya Payne | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 411: | Line 423: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Coppa<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Abigail McLellan<br />Na'Kiya Payne | | rowspan="3" |Angelina Coppa<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Abigail McLellan<br />Na'Kiya Payne | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 423: | Line 435: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Taylor Miller<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro | | rowspan="3" |Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Taylor Miller<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 435: | Line 447: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Taylor Miller<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro | | rowspan="3" |Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Taylor Miller<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 447: | Line 459: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Griffith Boehnlein<br />Claire Branic<br />Hayden Burn<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Mary Saulsbery<br />Alexia Slate<br />Josh Swift | | rowspan="3" |Griffith Boehnlein<br />Claire Branic<br />Hayden Burn<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Mary Saulsbery<br />Alexia Slate<br />Josh Swift | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |No Can Do | | rowspan="2" |No Can Do | ||
| Line 459: | Line 471: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Chima-Orji<br />Sophie Gregoire<br />Taylor Keys<br />Kyra Lee<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Olivia Pittsman<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Alexia Slate | | rowspan="2" |Angel Chima-Orji<br />Sophie Gregoire<br />Taylor Keys<br />Kyra Lee<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Na'Kiya Payne<br />Olivia Pittsman<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Alexia Slate | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Incantation | | rowspan="2" |Incantation | ||
| Line 491: | Line 503: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| | |On the Town | ||
| | | | ||
|Christopher Shuffleton<br />Melissa Vantine<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Kiley Forlenza<br />William Morgan<br />Spencer Rahim | |Christopher Shuffleton<br />Melissa Vantine<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Kiley Forlenza<br />William Morgan<br />Spencer Rahim | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hypnotic | ||
| | | | ||
|Isabella Jackson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Mary Saulsbery<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Lyla Kalina<br />Enia Wilson | |Isabella Jackson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Mary Saulsbery<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Lyla Kalina<br />Enia Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance to the Music | ||
| | | | ||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Sophie Gregoire<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Taylor Keys<br />Katelyn Matteson | |Angelina Coppa<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Sophie Gregoire<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Taylor Keys<br />Katelyn Matteson | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Open Hands | ||
| | | | ||
|Audrey Nitta<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson | |Audrey Nitta<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Release Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Emilee Parker<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson | |Angelina Coppa<br />Emilee Parker<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Buzz | ||
| | | | ||
|Audrey Nitta<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Angelina Coppa | |Audrey Nitta<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Angelina Coppa | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bringing it Back | ||
| | | | ||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Claire Branic<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Griffith Boehnlein<br />Josh Swift<br />Hadly Graves<br />Alyssa Harclerode<br />William Morgan<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Amy Wood<br />Declan Wood | |Angelina Coppa<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Claire Branic<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Griffith Boehnlein<br />Josh Swift<br />Hadly Graves<br />Alyssa Harclerode<br />William Morgan<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Amy Wood<br />Declan Wood | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Waka Waka | ||
| | | | ||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Sophia Steele<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Claire Branic<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Enia Wilson | |Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Sophia Steele<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Emma Bartels<br />Claire Branic<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Enia Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="40" |2018 | | rowspan="40" |2018 | ||