Kalani Hilliker: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Undo revision 14780 by Maddiezieglermybae (talk) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solo | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Talent (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | 2010 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | 2010 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 101: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | ||
| Line 96: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Afterlife | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Afterlife | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alexa Anderson | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alexa Anderson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 119: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring in junior solos | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring in junior solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
What a Feeling - unknown genre | What a Feeling - unknown genre | ||
| Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
* 5th overall primary 8 & under solo - KAR in Phoenix, Arizona | * 5th overall primary 8 & under solo - KAR in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 7th overall junior solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 7th overall junior solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Small - lyrical - choreographed by Kira DiMartino | |||
* 1st overall 9-11 intermediate solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona | |||
* 3rd overall power 9-11 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
Too Far - jazz | |||
* 2nd overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Dallas, Texas | |||
Red Football - open - choreographed by Kira DiMartino | Red Football - open - choreographed by Kira DiMartino | ||