Isabella Pinkston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8271&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%238271 World on a String]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8271&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%238271 World on a String]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand in the Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Resonant Body | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Merissa Gassel | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|National Dance Honors | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bring on the Rain | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |Showbiz Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National Dance Honors | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Survive | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Trouble on my Mind | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Edge of Seventeen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |By Your Side | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 236: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">F2isv1SaZ64</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1B95GLMLPZY</youtube></center> | ||
====Awaken==== | ====Awaken==== | ||