Isabella Pinkston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Survive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell | ||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |Showbiz (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Trouble on my Mind | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Merissa Gassel | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |Showbiz (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Diamond Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |By Your Side | | rowspan="4" |By Your Side | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Gabrielle Cox<br />Kenley Campbell | ||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |Showbiz (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 266: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">F2isv1SaZ64</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1B95GLMLPZY</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">F2isv1SaZ64</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1B95GLMLPZY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center> | ||
====Survive==== | ====Survive==== | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 19 October 2021
Isabella Pinkston (born on April 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Tennessee, who trains at the DC Dance Factory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Going Bananas | KAR (Atlanta) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Mini Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| 2014 | My Kind of Wonderful | StarQuest (Nashville) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite StarQuest | ||
| 2015 | World on a String | StarQuest (Nashville) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite StarQuest | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando)[1] | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2016 | unknown | Showbiz (Nashville) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz Lyrical Icon | ||
| 2017 | I Love You | Open | Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta)[2] | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Stand in the Light | Lyrical | Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Resonant Body | Contemporary | Merissa Gassel | Adrenaline | |
| Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| National Dance Honors | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Bring on the Rain | Open | Erin Nash Stephanie Campbell |
Adrenaline | ||
| Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
Showbiz Icon | ||||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Starpower | ||||
| National Dance Honors | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta)[3] | |||||
| 2019 | Survive | Open | Erin Nash Stephanie Campbell |
ASH | |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| NUVO (Birmingham) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| StarSystems (Nashville) | 1st in Junior Super Stars Solos Junior Miss Star Systems | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Trouble on my Mind | Contemporary | Merissa Gassel | ASH | ||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| NUVO (Birmingham) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Atlanta) | Miss Junior Diamond Showbiz | ||||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | |||||
| StarSystems (Nashville) | 1st in Junior Super Stars Solos Junior Miss Star Systems | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Edge of Seventeen | Open | Lena Qian Darbye Simpson |
Showstopper (Nashville) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Home | Open | Lena Qian Darbye Simpson |
Showbiz (Atlanta) | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios MVP Award | ||||
| 2019 | By Your Side | Contemporary | Gabrielle Cox Kenley Campbell |
Showbiz (Atlanta) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Nashville) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2