Ella Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Pompeii | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
|Inspire Recognition | |Inspire Recognition | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
Revision as of 03:24, 24 October 2021
Ella Grace Esquivel (born on November 2, 2009) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Pompeii | Lyrical | Intrigue (Coral Springs) | Inspire Recognition | |
| Radix (Orlando) | |||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | StandOut in Musical Theater | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Falling | Contemporary | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 10th in Junior Solos Half Convention Scholarship |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | 8th in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | High Gold Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2020 | Denial | Contemporary | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Intrigue (Cleveland) | 4th in Junior Solos Broadway Dance Center |
| Intrigue (Chicago) | 2nd in Junior Solos Jr. Apprentice Runner-Up | ||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2021 | We Tried | Radix (Orlando) | 9th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| Jump (Miami) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Still I Hope | Contemporary | Intrigue (Orlando) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||
| Jump (Miami) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
Gallery