Harbor Pitkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (65 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Harbor Love Pitkin | |||
|image = File:Harbor Pitkin.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|10|20}} | |||
|birthdate = October 20, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = 4'8" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Athlete | |||
|affiliations = MTA Kids | |||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|parents = Heidi Groff-Pitkin (mother) <br> Danny Pitkin (father) | |||
|siblings = Katie Pitkin (big sister) <br> Hanalei Lynn Groff-Pitkin (little sister) <br> Jordan Pitkin (big brother) <br> Keagan Renee Nau (little sister) <br> Bradley Nau (big brother) | |||
|friends = [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|nicknames = Harbs, Harbie | |||
}}'''Harbor Love Pitkin''' (born on October 20, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |De-Lovely | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Blais-Krinke | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Woman Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
| | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hit Me Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit Me Up]</ref> | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |Revel (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mariah Spears | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|High | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Survivor | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Spears | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 1) | |||
|High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Soap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Blais-Krinke | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not Yo Lil Mama | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Todd Flannigan | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Paradise Circus | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Blais-Krinke | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/157/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Paradise Circus]</ref> | ||
| rowspan=" | |13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |} | ||
| | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Strut | |||
| | |||
|Sasha Dee Dayoan | |||
|[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gimme Dat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Took the Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Donatella | | rowspan="2" |Donatella | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Alex Alba | | rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Fierce Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Telephone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alex Alba | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |Revel (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Harbor Pitkin/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harborlovey/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harborlovey/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@harborlove TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@love_harbor TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@harborlove TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyzDzdtevc8cTO9fzCefDtQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyzDzdtevc8cTO9fzCefDtQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||