Bryn Zimmerman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Bryn Zimmerman | |name = Bryn Zimmerman | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Zimmerbryn 217270256 4006987789369833 3583920359152590642 n.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 10 | |age = {{age|2011|10|16}} | ||
|birthdate = October 16, 2011 | |birthdate = October 16, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | ||
|siblings = two brothers and a sister | |siblings = two brothers and a sister | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> Rose Pinto | ||
|pets = 1 cat: Sugar | |pets = 1 cat: Sugar | ||
|nicknames = Brynie | |nicknames = Brynie | ||
}}'''Bryn Zimmerman''' (born on October 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friend, [[Joah Moore]], who also trains with her at PAVE. | }}'''Bryn Zimmerman''' (born on October 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friend, [[Joah Moore]], who also trains with her at PAVE. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Whistle While You Work It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|BravO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|I'm a Lady | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|BravO | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tea Party | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|I Want it Now | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Manicure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Good Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Hot Like Wow | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Life of the Party | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Champagne Taste | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Burning Up | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6-8 Duets/Trios | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |About That Walk | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 215: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Va Va Voom | | rowspan="2" |Va Va Voom | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|[[Joah Moore]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Joah Moore]] | ||
| | |In10sity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 243: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Mix It | | rowspan="4" |Mix It | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with The URGE==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Baby-yonce | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Pheonix Kaneaiakala<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Poker Face | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When You Believe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rebellion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Presley Light<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Da Zurt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Wiggle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Push It | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Monkey Business | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Amee Franczyk<br />Brooklyn Raney | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====with PAVE==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 259: | Line 353: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Group Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The List | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="45" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bring it to the Runway | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />Amanda Gardner | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |New Dorp New York | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who You Are | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footloose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ali Pfleger | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Violet Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Bryn Zimmerman/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/zimmerbryn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/zimmerbryn/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxghonPNjB1-lDjZNwLEm0g/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||