Hayden Overholtzer: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Jillian Grace Mahan (born October 17, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy, with her friend Helena who is also now at Mather. Gender Female Age 10 Birthdate October 17, 2011 Nationality American Hometown California Height {{Height}} Eye Color Blue Hair Color Light Brown School Grade 4th (21/22) Professional Information Profession Dancer, Student Dance Studios Math..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Hayden Overholtzer | |||
|image = File:Hayden Overholtzer.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|03|16}} | |||
|birthdate = March 16, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde | |||
|school grade = 8th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | |||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] | |||
}}'''Hayden Noelle Overholtzer''' (born on March 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friends [[Wavy Hazen|Wavy]], [[Bryn Zimmerman|Bryn]], [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]] and [[Joah Moore|Joah]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
Dance | |I Love Dance | ||
| | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit Me Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Work Me Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Slay | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />Photogenic 11 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Junior Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Oceans | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |PYT | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaylee Townsend]] | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Star Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with The URGE==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Baby-yonce | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Pheonix Kaneaiakala<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Poker Face | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When You Believe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Da Zurt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Wiggle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Push It | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hayden_noelle/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||